Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Dante, Ms. Reese Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Boards are very bowed. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. Some wear and tear to the dust jacket.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Van Holle, Sarah Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longline Imprints Ltd 8/6/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732653003 ISBN 13: 9781732653009
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Van Holle, Sarah Ilustrador. Folk Tales for Future Dreamers. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Holle, Erich Ilustrador. Translated by Anthea Bell. Ex-library marks, shelf wear, light discoloring to the pages; a sound binding; good overall. The jacket has some discoloring and wear; clipped flap but price intact. Illustrator: Holle, Erich. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Myths, Legends, Folklore; ISBN: 0200717243. ISBN/EAN: 9780200717243. Inventory No: 226055.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The William Morris Studio in Conjunction with the Chrysler Museum of Art, The Yellowstone Art Museum, and the Fort Wayne Museum of Art, 1999
Librería: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The William Morris Studio in Conjunction with the Chrysler Museum of Art, The Yellowstone Art Museum, and the Fort Wayne Museum of Art, 1999. Hardcover. First edition. Condition: VERY GOOD ++. There is a discolored area on the front cover. Pages are AS NEW. Seller Inventory # 10L001.
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Duke, Janice Ilustrador.
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Van Holle, Sarah Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. 263 pages. Color photos on virtually every page. Beautiful examples of each art period and each each art style.
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Duke, Janice Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has a few tiny closed tears at top of spine (in brodart). U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Reetz, Daniel Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe Pub. Co., Mission Hils, CA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0026622734 ISBN 13: 9780026622738
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1989), 275pp, illus., includes 'Instructor's Guide', slight wear to cover, owner's name to fep.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reetz, Daniel Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Reetz, Daniel Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. German edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's return address label or bookplate present.Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.