Hogan charles editor (21 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Psychodynamic Technique in the Treatment of the Eating Disorders
Editor-M.D. C. Philip Wilson; Editor-M.D. Charles C. Hogan; Editor-M.D. Ira L. Mintz
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, soil to front edge. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ has minor rubbing.

Galileo Magazine of Science & Fiction Number Nine Volume 3 Number 1 July 1978
Charles C. Ryan (editor); Brian Fraser, James P. Hogan, Gary Hudson, Leslie Turek, Gregory Benford, Terry Lee and JOhn Kessel, Connie Willis, Jeffrey Carver, David Schow, Christohper E. Blum, et al]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers, Boston 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
single issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Boston: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 96 pages, illustrated. Very good or better copy, light cover creasing/rubbing, paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 23.

STELLAR 5
del Rey, Judy-Lynn (editor) (Philip K. Dick; James P. Hogan; L. Neil Smith; Lee Killough; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Robert H. Curtis; G. C. Edmondson; Charles Sheffield)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 246 pp. Edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine and a bit of rubbing on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. This anthology contains: Chains of Air, Web of Aether - a novelette by Philip K. Dick; The Sword of Damocles - a novella… by James P. Hogan; Grimm's Law by L. Neil Smith; Corpus Cryptic - a novelette by Lee Killough; Elbow Room - a novelette by Marion Zimmer Bradley; The Nobel Laureate by Robert H. Curtis; All That Glitters - a novelette by G. C. Edmondson; and The Subtle Serpent - a novella by Charles Sheffield. Darrell K. Sweet; (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Galileo Magazine, Boston 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Size and Format. Staple Bound. First Edition. Color cover by Jeff Jones. FINE. Bumps to top corners. All other corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases or chips. Not marked in any way and very bright, glossy and clean.…All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed. Jones, Jeff (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Countryman Press, Weston, VT 1937
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Moderate age/use wear; an adequate study copy. Book.

Psychodynamic Technique in the Treatment of Eating Disorders
Hogan, Charles (editor); Wilson, C. Philip (editor); Mintz, Ira L. (editor)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Edgeworn Dust Jacket. First Edition. Residue from sticker removal on ffep. Small tear on DJ near lower back corner.

Editorial: Desmodus, San Francisco 1997
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. 100p. 8x11 inch gay erotica magazine in very good condition. SM, Bondage, and Rough Trade/Leathermen, stories, news, reviews, art, personal ads.

How to Save the World
Charles Sheffield (editor) ; James Kirkwood, Larry Niven, James P. Hogan, others
Editorial: Tor 1995
- Primera edición
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,81
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 52,39
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 3 vols., 1993 pp., hardcovers, minor library markings, else text clean, and bindings tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is respo…nsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

The Documentary History of the Ratification of the Constitution, Volume 21: Ratification of the Constitution by the States: New York, No. 3 (Volume 21)
Kaminski, John P. [Editor]; Saladino, Gaspare J. [Editor]; Leffler, Richard [Editor]; Schoenleber, Charles H. [Editor]; Hogan, Margaret A. [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Psychodynamic Technique in the Treatment of the Eating Disorders
C. Philip Wilson, M.D. [Editor]; Charles C. Hogan, M.D. [Editor]; Ira L. Mintz, M.D. [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,79
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvol's Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 80,06
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Más imágenesEditorial: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Mind Electric Books, smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMind Electric Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,36
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover w/slipcase. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First edition, first printing. One of 25 PC (publisher's copy) signed by all contributors. Slipcased brown leather book with gold gilt letters and specked page edges. Book and slipcase are in fine condition. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more… information, Thanks. Ronald Anthony Cross, Steve Schlich, Charles De Lint, Spider Robinson, Jack Williamson, Algis Budrys, Jon Gustafson (ilustrador). Signed.
Editorial: Harper& Brothers, New York 1884
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Company USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,15
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Disbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. This is an original, complete issue of 16 pages dated October 12, 1884 -- Vol. 28, No. 1451 -- Illustrated with wood cut engravings -- Covers and contents are tight, very light moisture stain along top edge, otherwise very nice condition -- The Front Cover has a ful…l page engraving by Thomas Nast titled "Stop Tickling Us, And Answer Without Dodging" (American Labor, Blaine, political cartoon) -- Page 666 has several engravings by Charles Graham titled "Views In Van Cortlandt Park", including "The Old Mill" -- Page 667 has four portrait engravings, titled as follows: "The Late Miss Sarah C. Carpenter, Of Brooklyn", "The Late Frank S. Chanfrau", "Hugh J. Grant, Tammany Candidate For Mayor Of New York", and "The Late Commodore Fillebrown" -- Pages 670 & 671 have a MAGNIFICENT double page centerfold engraving by Charles Graham and W. P. Snyder titled "The Grand Popular Reception Of Governor Cleveland In Buffalo--The Procession Passing Through Main Street", showing crowds of people in the rain with umbrellas, the procession, buildings and fireworks -- Page 674 has two large engravings, one by W. L. Sheppard titled "A Distinguished Guest", the other by Thomas Nast titled "Glorying In Their Shame" (rhinoceros with face of Blaine, political cartoon) -- Page 675 has a full page engraving by Schell and Hogan titled "The Germans For Cleveland--The Great Meeting In The New York Academy Of Music" -- This issue contains a portion of the following serials: "From Post To Finish. A Racing Romance" by Hawley Smart, Chapters XXV & XXVI, and "Love And Mirage; or The Waiting On An Island. An Out-Of-Door Romance", Chapters XXXI-XXXIII -- Many articles related to these engravings and other events occurring at the time, as well as very interesting advertising -- We store and ship each Harper's Weekly issue in a large zip lock plastic sleeve with a board insert for stiffness. They are shipped flat and never folded or rolled up. Thomas Nast - Charles Graham - W. P. Snyder - W. L. Sheppard - Schell & Hogan - (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 141,49
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 350 pages. 9.00x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 235,55
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 324 pages. 9.45x6.30x0.74 inches. In Stock.
The London Stage, 1660-1800 Part 5, 1776-1800: A Calendar of Plays, Entertainment & Afterpieces Together with Casts, Box-Reciepts and Contemporary Comment
Professor Charles Beecher Hogan PhD, Editor; William Van Lennep; Emmett L. Avery; Arthur H. Scouten; Professor George Winchester Stone Jr. PhD
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 129,06
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1968, first printing. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ in mylar. Condition fine, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, private company stamp on ffep and title pages ( Adelphi Calendar Project 617-D P-H, Nelson & Cross ),…no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ near fine, bright, no markings, one small tear and one small chip, price clipped. Thick 8vo, 968 pages, index. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for international orders. ASIN: B0057ILUDQ.