Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan, Institute for Social Research, 1984
ISBN 10: 0879442859 ISBN 13: 9780879442859
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605477494 ISBN 13: 9781605477497
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1991
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. CXI, No. 14. Cover by Nicholas Jainschigg for "Glass Houses" (pt. 1 of 2) by Laura J. Mixon. Includes "Past, Present, and Future" (novelette) by David J. Strumfels; "A Calendar of Chaos" (novelette) by G. David Nordley; "Science Fact: Whatever Happened to the Little Ice Age?" by John Gribbon; "Floor in Landida" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; & Jerry Oltion; "Evelyn's Children" by Bill Johnson; "Driven by Moonlight" by Sarah Zettel; "Probability Zero: "A Logical Answer to "Where Is Everybody?" by Richard K. Lyon. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page"; "In Times to Come"; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Nicholas Jainschigg, Art George, Janet Aulisio, Todd Cameron Hamilton, William R. Warren, Jr., Anthony Bari, and Broeck Steadman. A little glue-shrink; rubbed patch on spine; light rubbing of wraps; tanning. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan, Institute for Social Research, 1984
ISBN 10: 0879442859 ISBN 13: 9780879442859
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1971
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. 57, no. 2 (Whole No. 327). Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Includes "Gideon and the Pigeon" by J. J. Marric [John Creasey]; "Van der Valk and the Two Pigeons" by Nicholas Freeling; "An Incident at Devil's Rock" by Trevor Black; "An Accident in Hudson Heights" by Lawrence Treat; "The Nylon Stocking Bandits" by Talmage Powell; "Mug's Game" by E. E. Roberts; "A Study in Surmise" by Michael Harrison; "Aren't All Cops Dumb?" by Hermine Hoffman; "A Specialist in Still Lifes" by Carole Rosenthal; "MacDougal Street Blues" by Dante Stirpe; "Death Out of Season" by Mary Barrett; "Showdown" by Richard O. Lewis; "Miss Phipps Excercises Her Metier" by Phyllis Bentley; "Falling Object" by William Brittain; "End of the Day" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Jury Box" by John Dickson Carr. Adhesions to front; large A in pencil on front; erasures and minor soil to front; date (2x) and name and erasure on rear, which is also a little soiled; tanning; first page has a tape mend; corner wear. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0912704489 ISBN 13: 9780912704487
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Gd.condition/220 pages - Discusses productivity, change, and employment. (K319HT8). Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Scuffs to edge of pages. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 176 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Publicado por Local One, Amalgamated Lithographers of America, New York, 1975
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. ; Contents: Swayduck, "Dear Mr. President"; Edwin, Arisian, Padover & Buultjens, "Hunger"; Sherrill, "How We Must Learn to Live with Nuclear Energy"; Hoffman, "In the Course of Visualizing a Concept"; Bettmann, "Wage Slaves"; Griffin, "A Nation of Opium Eaters"; Boesch, "The Peshtigo Fire"; Dalma Heyn, "Hooked Rugs"; Wolkomir, "Push-Button Weather: Who Owns the Clouds?"; Graham, "You Could Look It Up."; 12" (30.5 cm) tall; 80 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IOS Press, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 2007
ISBN 10: 1586037137 ISBN 13: 9781586037130
Librería: Friends of KPL, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Limited availability. Bound in glossy pictorial cover and issued without a dust jacket. Tight, crisp, and clean. Image shown is of actual item. Free shipping within the US.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith Supplementary Essays by Rudolf Flesch, George Orwell, & others. NY: American Management Association, copyright 1961. 96 pages. 11x8.5", cloth, plastic dj. AMA Research Study 52. VG/VG.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopocket_book. Condición: Gut. 20. 160 S. B1394-72 9783499101274 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopocket_book. Condición: Gut. 20. 160 S. B1477-125 9783499101274 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 20. 160 S. B1478-134 9783499101274 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.