Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253353076 ISBN 13: 9780253353078
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy, in mylar, with stamps of edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Small stain to jacket. Pages unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana U. Press, Bloomington, IN, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253353076 ISBN 13: 9780253353078
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 359pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 838 pages, with illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (Ips), 2009
ISBN 10: 0253353076 ISBN 13: 9780253353078
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. x, 805pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253353076 ISBN 13: 9780253353078
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good++. 2009 Indiana Univ Press First Printing Gift Inscription to prev owner else book is in like new and unread condition. DJ is in like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253353076 ISBN 13: 9780253353078
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (Ips), 2014
ISBN 10: 025301509X ISBN 13: 9780253015099
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025346 ISBN 13: 9780253025340
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253353076 ISBN 13: 9780253353078
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing. Holocaust.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025346 ISBN 13: 9780253025340
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 12/5/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 025301509X ISBN 13: 9780253015099
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. To the Gates of Jerusalem: The Diaries and Papers of James G. McDonald, 1945-1947. Book.
Publicado por Indiana Univ. Press Bloomington, IN, 2009
Librería: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition ~1st Printing Hardcover good in vg jacket; underlining and dog-ears to several pages, owner name on ffep else a square legible copy in unclipped dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253353076 ISBN 13: 9780253353078
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780253353078.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 838 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253353076 ISBN 13: 9780253353078
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the jacket. one inscription. some usage markings. excellent binding. may require extra postage outside. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0253348625.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348625 ISBN 13: 9780253348623
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253353076 ISBN 13: 9780253353078
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fresh clean copy with crisp jacket in plastic wrapper. Little bump at top corner.