Hiroa te rangi (148 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Maori Purposes Fund Board/Whitcoulls Limited 1982

    0723304084 / 9780723304081

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 551 pages. Light wear and discoloring, bent corner of the front board; a sound binding; good overall. The jacket has some fading, wear and tear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0723304084. ISBN/EAN: 9780723304081. Inventory No: 231202.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bishop Museum, Honolulu 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper wrappers. Condición: Very good+. Reprint. 22 pp. Illus. with b/w photos and drawings. Pamphlet. Bernice P. Bishop Museum Special Publication 45.

  • Editorial: Amer Anthro 1940

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,81

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 42, pp. 195-210, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Editorial: Bernice P. Bishop Museum, Honolulu, HI 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Heron Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Clean unworn volume with library stamp on front flyleaf, and three small library stamps and mylar covering, Minimal wear. Charlot, J. (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Bishop Museum Press, . 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo, softbound (stiff, lime green illustrated wrappers), vii, 585 pp. Fine. Sir Peter H. Buck (Te Rangi Hiroa), Director of Bishop Museum from 1936 until his death on December 1, 1951, was a remarkable man. Son of a Maori chiefess and an Irish father, he was born in Urenui, New Zealand, August 15, 1880. In a career marked by

  • Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Minor wear and creasing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitcombe and Tombs 1950

    0723304084 / 9780723304081

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,81

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. F 2nd Edition. HEAVY WEAR AT BASE OF SPINE. Still veryy readable copy. Some marking. in a Worn jacket. Still readable copy.

  • Editorial: Bishop Museum Press 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,25

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bishop Museum Press 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEve's Book Garden

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Reprint of the original 1957 edition. Slim softcover booklet. Printed on quality glossy paper. With many photos and drawings of historic Hawaiian canoes. Clean in bright covers. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, CA library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: bishop museum 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBirkitt's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,23

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked.

  • Editorial: Honolulu, Hawaii: Bernice P. Bishop Museum, . Bulletin 187. First Edition. 1945

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo, stiff brown printed wrappers (softbound), iii + 133 pp. Very Good, with wear to head of spine. From Introduction: The occupation of Micronesia and other Pacific territories by the Untied States forces as a result of the defeat of Japan has opened up prospects for conducting research in the Pacific on a wider and perhaps

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Bernice P. Bishop Museum Press, Honolulu, HI 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. 2nd Edition. Softcover includes b/w illustrations and Bibliography, 109 pages. The exception to the condition is spots on the ffep and a price sticker on the rear wrapper. Bishop Museum Publication 45.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oratia Books 2024

    199004249X / 9781990042492

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,01

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oratia Books 2024

    199004249X / 9781990042492

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Bernice P. Bishop Museum 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,94

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oratia Books 2024

    199004249X / 9781990042492

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 29,01

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Bishop Museum Press

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 20,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Yale University Press 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 96pp., fold-out mqp. Some glue remains from removed bookplates on the inside free end sheets else very good condition with text clean and binding sound without dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Bishop Museum, Honolulu 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. first edition. 35pp 4to paperback. Memoirs Volume XII No. 1. slight cover wear otherwise very good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wellington: Maori Purposes Fund Board/Whitcoulls Limited 1982

    0723304084 / 9780723304081

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNighttown Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Second Edition later printing in red-stamped brown papered boards and unclipped illustrated dust jacket, no text markings, NOT ex-lib, binding tight pages bright, minor shelf wear to boards & jacket, small old inked price to dj front panel corner, bookplate to fep, inscription to half

  • Editorial: Bernice P. Bishop Museum 1987

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint Edition. Stated Reprint Edition of an important book published originally in the 1950s. Peter H. Buck (Te Rangi Hiroa) was an acknowledged master/expert of all things Hawaii throughout a long, industrious career. One in a series of booklets covering native Hawaiian traditions in arts and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bishop Museum Pr 1957

    0910240388 / 9780910240383

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 38,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oratia Media, NZ 2023

    199004249X / 9781990042492

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Bernice P Bishop Museum, 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino UnidoElder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 13,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Large 8vo in the original card covers, Several illustrations, Section 12.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oratia Books 2023

    199004249X / 9781990042492

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Wellington: Maori Purposes Fund Board / Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd. 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnold M. Herr

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Reprint of the 2nd edition. Octavo bound in light gray-colored cloth. B&W illustrations. Condition: 1 1/2" tear to top of front outer hinge; soiling to spine of binding & general light wear to rest of binding; first free endpaper had been torn out; three small stains to half-ti

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oratia Media 5/18/2026 2026

    199004249X / 9781990042492

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Vikings of the Sunrise. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bishop Museum 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 36,49

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Bishop Museum 1964 Very good condition no marks, clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and strong with very light rub at top edge of spine.

  • Editorial: Bishop Museum Press 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,23

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bishop Museum Pr 1957

    0910240388 / 9780910240383

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOmaha Library Friends

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Light shelf wear. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.