Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Environmental Protection Agency, 2012
ISBN 10: 0953788571 ISBN 13: 9780953788576
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1971
ISBN 10: 0852290829 ISBN 13: 9780852290828
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applied Linguistics, Arlington, VA, 1977
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. September 1977. 77 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. An Ex-University-Library (Bank St. College, NY, NY)-Book with all the usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers,envelope,etc.).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Naval War College, Newport, R.I., 1981
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear and address label on back. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Breemer, Rethinking the Soviet Navy. Sagar, Indo-Soviet Strategic Interests and Collaboration. Sokolsky, Soviet Naval Aviation and the Northern flank: Its Military and Political Implicaitons. Lloyd and Lorenzini, A Framework for Choosing Defense Forces. West, NATO II: Common Boundaries for Common Interests. Andrade, The Great Samoan Hurricane of 1889. Hiller and Timperlake, Exploratory Models of Pilot Performance in Air-to-Air Combat. The Barometer. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 126 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Shorewood, NY 1st, 1965
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG/Good only (see notes). hardcover. 8vo. 139pp. Bookplate. Couple 1/2" tears, 1/2" chip top spine, some fading to DJ. spine.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The middle years of the American Civil War were defined by significant battles that, at different times, turned the tide of war toward each side. Definitive Civil War Battles delves into the strategies, motivations, decisions, and results of key battles in 1862 and 1863, exploring how each had a significant impact on the war's outcome. Features include author/illustrator biography, detailed maps, discussion questions, educational front/back matter, full-color illustrations, full-color photographs, glossary of key words, index, informative sidebars, primary-source text, sources for further research, suggested websites, table of contents, and timeline of key events. Downloadable Teacher Notes available. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Publicado por CHARLES E. TUTTLE, RUTLAND, VT, 1960
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. 1ST EDITION. 8vo, DJ Pasted To Covers, Tear Along Spine, Ex-Lib With Stickers Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W H Paling and Co, Sydney Brisbane, 1932
Librería: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, Australia
Partitura
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. HILLER, JAN STANLEY Ilustrador. 280x220x5mm+25g . . W H Paling and Co. Sydney Brisbane. 1932. . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_ENVELOPE:_AU$38.00 . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$11.00.
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 322 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised and enlarged edition hardback, 1981, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good condition with only slight signs of handling and storage - dj spine faded and a little rubbing to edges. Internally very clean. Binding tight and appears little read, no annotations or inscriptions; text and stunning plates bright and clear throughout. From a private collection, not an old library book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kosmos; 1. Edition (20. Januar 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 3440181227 ISBN 13: 9783440181225
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kosmos; 1. Edition (24. Juni 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3440180735 ISBN 13: 9783440180730
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn: Text + Kritik. Zeitschrift für Literautr. Hrsg. v. Heinz Ludwig Arnold. München: edition text + kritik, 2. Aufl. Februar 1976. Illustr. OPbd. 49 Seiten. - 29 x 15. * Enthält Beiträge von und über Tucholsky. u.a. von Kurt Hiller, Fritz J. Raddatz, Hans Prescher, Harold Poor, Regine Stützner. - Schnitt gebräunt; innen gut erhalten !
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kosmos; 1. Edition (22. Januar 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 344017946X ISBN 13: 9783440179468
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.