Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S. (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, 2005
ISBN 10: 0764177745 ISBN 13: 9780764177743
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardcover (28x22cm) in VG+ condition, with VG+ dust jacket. 256 pages, with color illustrations throughout. [2.7 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 081202852X ISBN 13: 9780812028522
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812044312 ISBN 13: 9780812044317
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393974111 ISBN 13: 9780393974119
Librería: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover has corner bumping and light wear, used book sticker on spine and rear. Spine uncreased. Text underlined here and there throughout. Ships Next Business Day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frances Lincoln Ltd; London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0711225664 ISBN 13: 9780711225664
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First paperback edition. Octavo, 7 3/4" tall, 191 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A near fine, generally clean, neat soft cover with light shelf wear, binding tight, paper just slightly yellowed with slight soiling to the fore-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0312198728 ISBN 13: 9780312198725
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 184pp. "These critical studies offer new insights into the formation of Lawrence's ideas and art. A sampling of his poetry and prose is subjected to close analysis for the impact of the controversies of his period on his work." Former owner's name inked on free front end page. Edges slightly scuffed.; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 " Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OUP Australia and New Zealand, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192176749 ISBN 13: 9780192176745
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OUP Australia and New Zealand, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192176749 ISBN 13: 9780192176745
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OUP Australia and New Zealand, 1978
ISBN 10: 0192176749 ISBN 13: 9780192176745
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Fourth edition. 4to, 493 pp., illus. Wrappers handled and edgeworn, corners bumped, ink notes to last blank page, otherwise unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, Inc., New York, Toronto, ON, Canada & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812027124 ISBN 13: 9780812027129
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Juan Suarez (Illustrations) Ilustrador. Paper Edition. 275 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Some dog-eared pages.
Librería: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por African Publishing Company / Heinemann, 1976
ISBN 10: 0841902925 ISBN 13: 9780841902923
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 192 pages. (SL#205).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JG Press/World Publications, East Bridgewater, MA, 2010
ISBN 10: 1572155418 ISBN 13: 9781572155411
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Amanda Heywood (Photographer) Ilustrador. First American Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace to upper spine corner tips. DJ/None as Issued. First published under the title: The Ultimate Cooking Course in UK. 512 pages. Encyclopedic reference and resource for the kitchen for both novice and skilled cooks. Essential basics precede recipes. Lucid text augmented with with some 1900 color photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithmark Publishers, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0765198509 ISBN 13: 9780765198501
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEW - COLLECTIBLE. Amanda Heywood (Photography & Styling) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. Eating well and wisely on budget. Pointers on shopping well with an eye on nutrition and taste. 80 pgs, illustrated w/color photos, in 6 chapters: 1, Soups & Stews; 2, Pies & Bakes; 3, Pasta, Rice & Grains; 4, Eggs & Cheese; 5, Desserts; and 6, Keeping to a Budget.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Designer Sheila Volpe Ilustrador. In shrink wrap.