Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1953
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 27p., photos interspersed throughout the text, both printed in sepia gravure; staplebound 8.5x5.5 inch self-wraps dampstained and faintly rippled, staples rusted, some light penciling within. Sketches of Soviet life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0803907184 ISBN 13: 9780803907188
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0803907184 ISBN 13: 9780803907188
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Au pays des Soviets, Moscou, 1953
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Périodique Cette plaquette est une réimpressions des notes de voyage du journaliste Jean-Maurice HERMANN, membre du Parti socialiste unitaire, parues en 1950 dans le n°5 de la revue L'union Soviétique. Ed. Au pays des Soviets, Ed. en langues étrangères, Moscou, 1953. Une plaquette in-12 agrafée, 26 pages, nombreuses photographies n&b in-texte. ETAT : légères usures d'usage, bon état général. Périodique.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Chez lAuteur, 1985
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 132 pp. Format17x24 - Notes historiques, le hameau de St Fortunat, quelques désidériens célèbres, quelques vieilles propriétés de St Didier au Mont dOr.Avec un envoi de l'Auteur.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1953
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 27p. staplebound pamphlet, photos interspersed throughout the text, both printed in sepia gravure; "Printed in USSR" stamp on title page, otherwise very good. Sketches of Soviet life.
Publicado por S. Fischer Verlag, Berlin, 1936., 1936
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 8°. Originalbroschur mit fest montiertem Original-Umschlag, Ecken und Kanten sind etwas lädiert. 210 (2) Seiten. Maritimes ExLibris-Etikett im vorderen Innendeckel, alter Signatur-Stempel im hinteren Innendeckel. Innen ansonsten sauber. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18420-430809.
Publicado por Durand & Cie., Paris, 1950
Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Partitura
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Jahr: 1950. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Textes francais et anglais. English version by Hermann Klein. VN/Pl. no. D. & F. 8674. c1914. 22 x 15,5 cm. Umschlag in zwei Blättern lose, am Rand gebräunt und mit kl. Läsuren. Namenseintrag mit Kuli auf dem Titel. Mit einzelnen Bleistifteintragungen, sonst innen sauber erhalten. Sprache: fr. 52 S.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 0570016401 ISBN 13: 9780570016403
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 0570016401 ISBN 13: 9780570016403
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Villars-sur-Glâne, Service des biens culturels, 2002,, 2002
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4to, 86 p. richement ill., brochure originale ill. Notices de François Seydoux, Hans Gugger, Rudolf Bruhin, Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini, Maurice Croci et Hermann Schöpfer.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dresden : Ader & Borel [1912]., 1912
Librería: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16.5 cm, Halbleinen. Condición: Befriedigend. 5., unveränd. Aufl. 277 S. Unter Redaktion von [L.] hrsg. von Hermann Jürgensen ; M. Pagnier / Lese- und Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, fleckig und wasserrandig, Einband berieben und bestoßen / / H265 61074 265 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 0570016401 ISBN 13: 9780570016403
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Canberra Stories Group, Canberra, 1997
ISBN 10: 0646310402 ISBN 13: 9780646310404
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. v, 62pp, index, references, bw ills, map. Or pictorial card. Near new. Stories of Tuggeranong, Aroma and Isabella Plains in the ACT. Size: Small 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 2005
ISBN 10: 0570016401 ISBN 13: 9780570016403
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1916
Librería: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, Édition Française Illustrée, 30, rue de Provence, 1916, FA.31x23,5, fascicule en 1 cahier agrafé au dos; couverture illustrée en couleurs (les 2 plats); 16 pages en pagination suivie sur l'année (273 à 288), y compris la couverture; illustrations en noir et en couleurs in et hors-texte - illustrations pleine page couleurs de M. de GASTYNE, LEROY, MAHIAS, CAPPIELLO (double page), GUYON, VILLEMOT, P. ALLIER. (Collection La Baïonnette - 2e Année - N°44 - 04 Mai 1916). Bon état général. Français Revues.
Publicado por The Harvill Press, London, 1966
Librería: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First English Edition. 8vo. With jacket. 47 pp. Colour plates. Nepomuk the domesticated brazilian a-i (sloth) and studies of sloth behaviour. Just light foxing to endpages. No inscriptions. Light edge-wear to jacket. VG / GOOD+.
Publicado por Espasa Calpe, Madrid, 1964
Librería: Librería Torres-Espinosa, CERCEDILLA, M, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1ª edición. 11x17 cm.146 pág.Rústica editorial con sobrecubierta.Trabajos recogidos por Yvonne Morin. Buen estado.IMPORTANTE. Lea Nuestras Condiciones de Venta y Gastos de Envío.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por L'Illustration, à Paris, 1908
Librería: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Très bon. Fort volume sous reliure demi-cuir fauve, dos à quatre faux nerfs; gardes et contreplats marbrés, contenat tous les numéros de l'Illustration théâtrale du second semestre 1908 (n°s 91 à 105). 24+32+32 (deux livraisons) +32+40+32+36+36+32+38+32+48+40+36, soit 490 pages. Les couvertures d'origine ont été conservées.Très bon état.
Publicado por La Nouvelle Revue, Paris, 1887
Librería: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. 832 pages sous reliure demi-cuir, traces d'usure superficielles, volume complet de toutes ses pages et robuste, au dos préservé (coiffes et coins légèrement enfoncés). Attention : poids important (plus de 1,5 kilogramme), hausse des frais de port à envisager. EN STOCK : tous les exemplaires de ce journal bimensuel sous même reliure de 1879 à 1894, soit quatre-vingt treize volumes (nous consulter pour un éventuel achat groupé). TABLE DES MATIERES : G. G : "Etude sur Clausewitz", E. DUPUY : "A travers les livres d'art", THIÉBAULT-SISSON : "Le Salon de peinture", Raoul FRARY : "Le Mouvement littéraire", Frédéric GALLOT : "Les Périodiques allemands", Francisque SARCEY : "Les Livres", Henri CHANTAVOINE : "Poètes et poésies", Hector PESSARD : "La Fin d'une guerre", Georges-Denis WEIL : "Les Relations de l'Angleterre et de la papauté", ZELLER : "Rodolphe de Habsbourg", Félix HÉMON : "Les Races vivaces", TATISTCHEFF : "Paul et Bonaparte", Maurice BOUCHOR : "Adam et Eve", Roger MILES : "Apothéose", Henri CHANTAVOINE : "Les Rêveurs", Aristide ASTRUC : "Le Mouvement religieux", FUZIER HERMANN : "L'Ordre des avocats", Georges WULFF : "Le Mouvement philosophique", Henri DES HOUX : "Raoul-Edgar Duval", Juliette ADAM : "Lettres sur la politique extérieure", Hector PESSARD : "Chronique politique", Gérard DE NERVAL : "Le Prince des sots", Fr. VILARS : "Fin d'amour", Paul BOURGET : "Mensonges", F.-C. PHILIPS : "Comme dans un miroir", Théodor STORM : "Les yeux de l'aïeule", M. MARKÉWITCH : "Les Deux Masques". Livre.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 488 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por MONDE ILLUSTRE, 1946
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAucune reliure:broché. Condición: Bon. Pas de jaquette.
Publicado por Greven 1967 Köln, 1967
Librería: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Alemania
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen 2., erw. Aufl. 30,5 cm Gut Umschlag (Gebrauchsspuren) 169 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 1515 g / Anmerk.: In dt. u. franz. Sprache / Weiter Info: Abb. mit Text, 1 Titelbild / Zustand: Einband an Ecken minimal gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung, Schutzumschlag mit Randläsionen / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Publicado por Canberra Stories Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0646310402 ISBN 13: 9780646310404
Librería: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tracks Through Time is about the different ways in which the people have lived in the Tuggeranong Valley over time. Using the story of third generation Tuggeranong farmer, Merv Edlington, as its centrepiece, it connects the past with the present and invites readers to follow Merv's footsteps around an earlier Tuggeranong.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bapaume : Korpsverlagsbuchh. - München : R. Piper & Co., 1920
Librería: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Halbleinen. Condición: Gut. 4. Aufl., 11.- 12. . Tsd. XXIV Seiten , 89 Taf. mit 89 Bl. Erkl. : überw. Ill. Buch in gutem Zustand, Widm. auf Vorsatzblatt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Publicado por The Harvill Press,, London,, 1966
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First U.k. Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 46. Original publisher's brown cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. Illustrated throughout. Neat, large gift inscription on front endpaper, otherwise very good+ in price clipped, very slightly used, very good dust jacket.
Librería: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Alemania
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKöln, Greven 1964. Ca. 170 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Leinen, Schutzumschl., 4°. Gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,5 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO. Ausland je nach Zone auf Anfrage.
Publicado por München: Piper., 1920
Librería: Antiquariat Gertrud Thelen, Baden-Baden, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4.Aufl. 4° Mit 89 teils farb.Abb.auf Taf. XXIV S. OHln.(Ebd.etw.fleckig u.berieben,einige Bl.minim.fleckig).
Publicado por Editions A.D.C., 1944
Librería: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. in-8 br., 735 p., 16 planches h.-t., 6 illustrations in-t., une carte dépliante de la Chaux-de-Fonds in-fine, exemplaire non coupé, très bon état. En publiant cet ouvrage, les auteurs ont voulu "apporter aux historiens actuels et futurs, amateurs ou professionnels, des documents les plus variés et les plus complets possibles". Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.
EUR 65,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Not Stated Ilustrador. Exploring the pastel work of Maurice Quentin de La Tour through descriptive texts and reproductions of his works of art. The second edition of this work. In the original German. From the 'Franzosische Kunst' series. With an introduction and biographical notes by Hermann Erhard. Looking at the work of Maurice Quentin de La Tour, French Rococo portraitist who worked primarily with pastels.He is known for his paintings of prominent figures including Voltaire, Rousseau, Louis XV, and Mamade de Pompadour.Collated, complete with eighty-nine plates and portraits, including some tipped in in colour. With the very scarce original glassine wrap and wraparound band. Four leaves of advertisements to rear. In the original publisher's paper covered boards binding. Externally very smart with minor bumping to head and tail of spine and extremities of boards. Dust wrapper with publisher's clippings to fly leaves, chipped with minor loss to head and tail of spine, and upper margin both front and rear wrap. Internally, firmly bound. Pages bright and clean. Near Fine. book.