Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Binder, Sasha Ilustrador. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binder, Sasha Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Binder, Sasha Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Binder, Sasha Ilustrador. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Publicado por Koehlers, Hamburg, 2001, 2001
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito187 S., geb., guter Zustand, Abb.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple Lodge Publishing 25/04/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1912230267 ISBN 13: 9781912230266
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por E. Schreiber, Stuttgart, 1950
Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Einband mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren.
Publicado por Hesse & Becker Verlag, Leipzig, 1913
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. m. Bildnis des Dichters Ilustrador. S. 108. An den Kapitalen etwas eingerissen.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Stuttgart Verlag E Schreiber, 1954
Librería: buch-radel, Köln, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito63 S., Illustr. OBrosch., 4.Aufl., Mit 67 Abb., Einband etwas berieben, angeschmutzt und an den Rändern bestoßen., sonst guter Zustand., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 210 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple Lodge Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1915776066 ISBN 13: 9781915776068
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 146 pages. Pali language. 9.17x6.10x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple Lodge Publishing, Forest Row, 2019
ISBN 10: 1912230267 ISBN 13: 9781912230266
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. ; First printing in this edition with no other printings listed, 2019. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread and near as new. New translation from the original German by Dr Katrin Binder. ; 248 pages; Although this classic text is more than one hundred years old, its accurate scholarship, detailed research and lucid presentation make it no less relevant today than when it was first published. In 1916, Hermann Beckh was one of a handful of leading European authorities on Buddhist texts, reading Tibetan, Sanskrit and Pali fluently. At the same time, he was a member of the Anthroposophical Society and its Esoteric Section. In consequence, Beckh's seminal study on Buddhism has an entirely unique quality. It invites the reader to engage freely with the Buddhist Path, although in many ways re-expressed and renewed by Rudolf Steiner, whilst discovering its universal validity through the original texts. For the most part, Beckh allows these texts to speak for themselves, as eloquently now as ever. Trade PB; 6.1 X 0.7 X 9.1 inches.
Publicado por E. Schreiber, Stuttgart 1963, 1963
Librería: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito64 Seiten, broschiert, Gebrauchsspuren.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple Lodge Publishing 2023-04-21, 2023
ISBN 10: 1915776066 ISBN 13: 9781915776068
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Stuttgart Berlin Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1931
Librería: buch-radel, Köln, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito203 S., Blaue goldgeprägte OLwd., Wohl EA., Frakturschrift., mit Kopffarbschnitt., Deckel etwas angeschmutzt., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 410 gr.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Christliche Literaturverbreitung; 1. Auflage 2023 (28. Juli 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 3866997361 ISBN 13: 9783866997363
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Schreiber, Stuttgart, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 63 S., kart., Lichtrand auf dem vorderen Einbanddeckel. 42321.
Publicado por E. Schreiber, Stuttgart 1954,, 1111
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., Gr 8?, 64s., in gutem Zustand, [SD253]., Deu 400g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple Lodge Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1915776023 ISBN 13: 9781915776020
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOKart. Gr.-8°. 119 S. Einzige Ausgabe. - Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart, E. Schreiber,, 1963
Librería: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 x 15 cm, Kart. Mit 67 Abbildungen, 63 S., Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 128.
Publicado por Stuttgart [ua] : Deutsche Verlagsanstalt,, 1931
Librería: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito203 Seiten ; 21 cm. Orig.-Leinen. (Einbd. minimal stockfl.).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Christliche Literaturverbreitung; 3. Auflage 2023 (22. September 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 3866993404 ISBN 13: 9783866993402
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Evang. Verl.-Anst., 1990
ISBN 10: 3374009751 ISBN 13: 9783374009756
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. 72 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Publicado por Evangelische Verlagsanstalt Gmbh, Berlin, 1968
Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Jahr: 1968. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: Kl. Namensstempel auf dem Vorsatz. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 119 S.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por E. Schreiber, 1950
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOpp., gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 187 S., Ill., 25 cm. Block verzogen, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783782207843 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple Lodge Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1915776023 ISBN 13: 9781915776020
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.