Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson (edition Reprint), 1985
ISBN 10: 0500201412 ISBN 13: 9780500201411
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. PAPERBACK. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book, including torn lower cover corner and creasing. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Spine reinforced with clear tape. The pages have some light notes, underlining and or highlighting present. Staining on the cover. Hinges are intact. The binding is intact and all pages are present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Dog Architecture, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906155348 ISBN 13: 9781906155346
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise very good condition.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. Good condition, mild visible wear Hardcover.
Librería: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls Company, NY, 1927
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 9pp extract, illustrated with 2 photographs, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Literary Digest, May 21, 1927. Pilot Clarence Chamberlin's successful landing with passengers of a monoplane, the landing gear of which did not properly operate, after a daring, in-air mechanical maneuver to correct the problem, Cobham's musings on the potential popularity of long flights, and Cramer's account of his parachute jump.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson., London, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0500201412 ISBN 13: 9780500201411
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover 1985 edition. Text and covers in very good condition. Binding firm. Text free from markings and clean. {392 pages}.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 500 illustrations.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 164 pages.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knowledge Publications, UK, 1965
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Contains 16 full-page plates in Color + commentary. No name or writing. CLEAN!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp239-259. Removed from ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION, FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1919. VG. In plastic report covers. From the introduction: "It was suggested to me that this lecture should have something to do with glass, and it was hoped that there might be experiments. The production of glass is difficult to illustrate efficiently in the course of a lecture. It will, therefore, only be dealt with very briefly and generally before turning to some of the problems connected with glass which I hope to make the chief part of this lecture.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd, (1951)., 1951
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second edition--revised. Green cloth. VG in DJ with minor edge tears, edge chips, and edge wear, else VG.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.