EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador.
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 1977
ISBN 10: 0570030463 ISBN 13: 9780570030461
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 1977
ISBN 10: 0570030463 ISBN 13: 9780570030461
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 1977
ISBN 10: 0570030463 ISBN 13: 9780570030461
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Pub House (edition ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0570030463 ISBN 13: 9780570030461
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Art Kirchhoff Ilustrador. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guillermo Kraft, 1951
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. Fair, no dust jacket. Evident wear.Name cut out of free endpaper. Lower rear corner chewed up. Binding is good. Heavy and/or oversized. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guillermo Kraft, 1942
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover, no jacket. Age spots on inside covers, spine stitching shows very slightly inside. Pages in excellent condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Volk und Wissen, Volkseigener Verl., 1980
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. 143 S. ; 20 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Publicado por Guillermo Kraft Ltda.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (bolivia, pictorial works) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Guillermo Kraft LTDA, Buenos Aires, 1942
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Front hindge is loose. Signed by 12 people who were members of an expedition to Bolivia. The book is in Spanish.
Publicado por Not Stated, Argentina, 1956
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards are tanning on edges. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris.
Publicado por Editorial Guillermo Kraft, Buenos Aires, 1949
Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Two hardcover volumes, no dust wrappers (issued?), gilt decorated covers are lightly faded and have light wear - very good to very good+; text of 552 pp. - very good+ to near fine - all text and images clear - front end paper has many signatures (book was a gift); No 450 of 5150 copies Spanish and English texts. Extra postage will be required. Book.
Publicado por guillermo kraft ltda, 1942
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. hardback book in fair condition,front hinge starting to separate,otherwise book is very good condition.
Publicado por Privately printed, 1956
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Narrative in English and Spanish. Book with blue cloth binding, photo illustrated endpapers . 131 pages plus the index. Dust jacket has 1" and shorter tears, 1/2" chips.
Publicado por Guillermo Kraft Ltda., Buenos Aires, 1944
Librería: virtualrarities, San francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second edition. Very Good. A very nice edition, with 105 wonderful full-page sepia tone photographs by Herbert Kirchhoff. 1 full page color map. Preface in Spanish and English. Bookplate from Taylor & Taylor, one of San Francisco's premier printing houses, at front pastedown. Peach colored cloth with blind stamped framing and gilt titling on front, gilt titling on spine. Covers show sunning to spine and on rear, with a few mild brusies along edge. Toning at ends; mild toning to page edges; otherwise interior is clean, tight, and unmarked. Unpaginated [approx. 120 pp.] Approx. 10" x 11.5". Carefully shipped in secure parcel. Ask all other questions; glad to respond.
Publicado por Guillermo Kraft LTDA, 1942
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed to Colonel Thomas A. Hart by the photographer on the ffep. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in. Moderate fading to board edges and spine, front inner hinge mildly starting yet text block solid, mild foxing to endpapers, interior text and images clean. Good copy.
Publicado por Guillermo Kraft Ltda., 1944
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd Edition. Large hardback in very good condition with fair dust jacket. Terra cotta colored cloth boards with gilt lettering. Jacket has significant wear, some tears and chips, but is now protected in clear mylar jacket sleeve. 2nd edition. Preface in both English and Spanish. Previous owner gift note on first blank page.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EL AUTOR, BUENOS AIRES, 1958
Librería: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. 1ª edición. Estado del libro: sin sobrecubierta. Ejemplar Nº 785. Textos en castellano e inglés. Cubierta descolorida. Dedicatoria manuscrita del anterior propietario en página de cortesía. Páginas ligeramente tostadas. No afecta a la correcta lectura del libro. HISTORIA DE LATINOAMÉRICA. PERÚ.
Publicado por Los Talleres Graficos de Guillermo Kraft Limitada, 1956
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Later Edition. ISBN Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in gray cloth with lettering and outline of Venezuela on front cover, no lettering on spine. Reading copy only, with water-ring and waterspotting to front cover, some fading to spine and cover edges, some browning to edges of interior pages, minor bump to right edge of back cover. Tight, sound copy with no apparent markings except for margin note on inside front cover, blindstamp on front endpaper. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Text in English and Spanish. Oversized.
Publicado por Argentina, 1956
Librería: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 130pp.in two languages, spanish and english, illustrated throughout with photographs, blue cloth cover a little stained on the edges and spine slightly faded, otherwise clean and sound inside and out. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Guillermo Kraft, Buenos Aires, 1942
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First edition / 1st Printing. Good-, no dust jacket, front inner hinge is cracked. this copy is signed/inscribed by the members from an expedition to Boliva in 1945. extra captions added to the photographs. Illustrated by 1 color map, 105 photographs. 1st edition/1st printing. Hard Cover. xiii + 105 photographic plates. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Año de publicación: 1942
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Buenos Aires 1942 Kraft. In Spanish. Hardcover. 4to., 105 fullpage photo illustrations of Bolivia, cloth. Good, front hinge cracking, but binding still secure; no DJ.
Librería: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSPECTACULUM 31, Moderne Theaterstücke Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt a.M. 1. Auflage 1979, 273 SS., ERSTAUSGABE.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappe. Condición: gut. In deutscher Sprache. 24 S. pages. 21 x 24 cm.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por [Hallbergmoos] : Aulis-Verl., 2011
ISBN 10: 3761427948 ISBN 13: 9783761427941
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 136 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; + 1 Arbeitstranparent (2 Folien) Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Softcover-Großformat, Spiralbindung.