Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astra Publishing House, 2024
ISBN 10: 166262011X ISBN 13: 9781662620119
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wang, Henry Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1447253388 ISBN 13: 9781447253389
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Scheffler, Axel Ilustrador. Flying Rabbits, Singing Squirrels and Other Bedtime Stories This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. You are the detective in these classic mysteries from the 30's--the golden age of crime" Single volume of series, complete unto itself. Quarto, 10 3/4" tall, 64 pages, photo illustrated boards. A near fine, clean, sturdy hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, one corner bumped; hinges and binding solid. In a fine lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. Previously published in Britain.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wang, Henry Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wang, Henry Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astra Publishing House, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 166262011X ISBN 13: 9781662620119
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador. This lyrical, stunningly illustrated book explores the sea wolf-an apex marine mammal evolved from the gray wolf-as it navigates the coastline, eats seafood, and lives its extraordinary, unusual life.Sea Wolves: Keepers of the Rainforest is the astonishing story of a wolf species that calls the shores of western Canada and southeastern Alaska home. Here, wolves crack clams, feast on fish roe, swipe salmon from rivers, and swim miles between islands-as long observed by the First Nations communities that have lived alongside them for thousands of years. However, with the rise of industrial logging, pipeline projects, and other threats, sea wolves face a troubled future. Wildlife experts and First Nations members agree: these majestic creatures are a vital part of the ecosystem and need to be protected.Through beautiful verse and striking illustrations, Sea Wolves captures the fascinating life of an animal with great cultural and scientific significance-one that will inspire awe in young readers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Astra Publishing House, 2024
ISBN 10: 166262011X ISBN 13: 9781662620119
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador. Hardcover. This lyrical, stunningly illustrated book explores the sea wolf-an apex marine mammal evolved from the gray wolf-as it navigates the coastline, eats seafood, and lives its extraordinary, unusual life.This lyrical, stunningly illustrated book explores the sea wolf-an apex marine mammal evolved from the gray wolf-as it navigates the coastline, eats seafood, and lives its extraordinary, unusual life.Sea Wolves- Keepers of the Rainforest is the astonishing story of a wolf species that calls the shores of western Canada and southeastern Alaska home. Here, wolves crack clams, feast on fish roe, swipe salmon from rivers, and swim miles between islands-as long observed by the First Nations communities that have lived alongside them for thousands of years.However, with the rise of industrial logging, pipeline projects, and other threats, sea wolves face a troubled future. Wildlife experts and First Nations members agree- these majestic creatures are a vital part of the ecosystem and need to be protected.Through beautiful verse and striking illustrations, Sea Wolves captures the fascinating life of an animal with great cultural and scientific significance-one that will inspire awe in young readers. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador.
Publicado por United Artists, 1987
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VGF of better 2-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books 20/09/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1447253388 ISBN 13: 9781447253389
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Scheffler, Axel Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-05-26 00:00:00, 2009
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-05-26 00:00:00, 2009
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good. Sticker from previous seller on DVD.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Vickers, Roy Henry Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Music, 2013
ISBN 10: 0193392313 ISBN 13: 9780193392311
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Music, 2013
ISBN 10: 0193392321 ISBN 13: 9780193392328
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wang, Henry Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Humanities Research Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781880034 ISBN 13: 9781781880036
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Humanities Research Association 2/7/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781880034 ISBN 13: 9781781880036
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Signifying Self: Cervantine Drama as Counter-Perspective Aesthetic. Book.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.