Henry b corey (63 resultados)
Editorial: A. L. Burt (1885) New York 1885
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Good plus or better, light general wear, rubbed. Cloth Corners bumped. Binding shaken. Pages browned, int hinges broken at endpapers. Thursday, March 10, 2011 Blacked-out inscription on front fly.
Editorial: A. L. Burt, New York 1887
- Tapa dura
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaParker's Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. "A Compendium of Business and Domestic Law, for Popular Use". Brown cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 16 mo., 396 pp. + xx index. Decorative end papers. Front and rear hinges weak, owners name stamped on ffep, no marks in text. Covers show considerable wear, corners bumped. Book condition Good. Binding: HB. Edition: Late…r Edition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: A L Burt 1885
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHGG Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. Clean pages with minor toning, binding solid, cloth boards with light bumping to corners, wear to top and bottom of spine Clean pages with minor toning, b.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,64
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Law Without Lawyers: A Compendium of Business and Domestic Law for Popular Use . Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,62
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,86
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaBulrushed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,23
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,84
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,17
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,07
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,28
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesEditorial: Judd Company; American Agriculturist 1886
- Tapa dura
Librería: Owl Pen Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOwl Pen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. The American Agriculturist Law Book, A Compendium of Every Day Law, for Farmers, Mechanics, Business Men, Manufacturers, Etc., Etc. Containing Plain, Practical Statements of the Laws relating to: Contracts, Debts, Personal Property, Partnerships, Agents, Common Carriers, Hired Help, Marriage, Parent a…nd Child, Patents, Trade Marks, Insurance, Assignments, Shipping, Deeds, Wills, Mortgages, Leases, Landlord and Tenant, Executors, Administrators, Homesteads, Inheritance, with a Dictionary of Legal Terms, Etc. Together with a Special Supplement on Farm Law, by H. A. Haigh, member of Michigan Bar. Brown decorated boards are soiled and rubbed, with a bit of loss to gilt spine titling. Corners bumped, edges shelf worn, especially head and tail of spine. Nearly fully detached at front inner hinge. Binding otherwise tight. Interior is age-toned with some foxing and soiling to edge of text block. [S-Victoriana].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,60
Envío por EUR 19,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Más imágenesEditorial: The American Agriculturist, New York 1886
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUlysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,47
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in Good+ condition, thick 12mo. Blue cloth, black-stamped title and decoration on front, gold and black decoration on spine, botanical decorated end-papers, two pages of ads following copyright page, index (pages i-xx) following number text pages. Tips lightly bumped, lower front tip frayed,… boards scuffed, front inner hinge reinforced with reversible tape. Bookseller accession no.:XM973.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,69
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Law Without Lawyers. A Compendium of Business and Domestic Law. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,68
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,95
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,62
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: American Agriculturist, New York, NY 1886
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookScene
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,70
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1886. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 404 + xx pages. Contents: Contracts. Illegal Contracts. Debts and Their Payment. Statute of Limitations. Partnership. Sales of Personal Property. Corporations. Agents. Negotiable Paper. Common Carriers. Master and Servant Patents. Copyrights and Tr…ade-Marks. Parent and Child Insurance. Chattel Mortgages. Wills. Executors and Administrator. Descent and Distribution of Property. Dictionary of Legal Words and Phrases. 6373.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,96
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,87
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This thorough and indispensable guide to business and domestic law empowers readers to navigate legal matters with confidence, ensuring they understand their rights and responsibilities in various situations. The author, an established expert in the field, provides clear and accessible… explanations of essential legal principles, simplifying otherwise complex concepts. Covering a wide range of topics, from contracts and debt management to marriage, wills, and property law, this book serves as a comprehensive resource for individuals seeking to protect their interests and make informed decisions. With insights into the historical and literary context of the law, the author delves into the depth and complexity of legal issues, offering valuable perspectives on their significance. Whether navigating the complexities of real estate transactions, safeguarding personal assets, or resolving family matters, this book provides essential knowledge, empowering readers to confidently address legal challenges and secure their rights. Its comprehensive coverage and accessible language make it an invaluable asset for anyone seeking to gain a deeper understanding of business and domestic law. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 77,31
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 77,59
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,72
Envío por EUR 62,91Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Law without Lawyers is a comprehensive guide to law and legal procedures for the common person. Written by Henry Bascom Corey, this book explains legal concepts, procedures, and terminology in simple language. It is an essential guide for small business owners, entrepreneurs, and homemakers… who want to navigate the legal maze without the help of lawyers.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,90
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The People's Law-Book | Henry B. Corey | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2023 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348102988 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.