Henriksen paul (55 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFINDER, inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. This Hardback book is in Good condition. Complete and solid. X-Library book with associated marks, stamps. Harold Henriksen (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Creative Education, Mankato, Minnesota 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaBygone Pages
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a childrens nonfiction sports book called Catching the Football by Paul Deegan, with illustrations by Harold Henrikson. The book has bumped corners, edge wear, spine fading otherwise in good condition with tight binding, some nice illustrations and 31 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9…¾" tall. Harold Henriksen (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mankato, MN: Creative Education Childrens Press, 1974. 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,24
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. No Jacket. Small quarto, hardcover, pictorial boards, no dj. Ex school lib. Small stamp on title page, pocket remains, else near fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. A brief biography of the star of the Los Angeles Lakers basketball team who holds many scoring records. Henriksen, Harold (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: OddReads, Harper, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustrated Boards. Condición: Good. general wear, library stamps and pocket. Henriksen, Harold (ilustrador).

Editorial: Creative Education 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Harold Henriksen (ilustrador).

Editorial: Creative Education 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Harold Henriksen (ilustrador).

Editorial: Creative Education 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Harold Henriksen (ilustrador).

Editorial: Creative Education 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,03
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Bound as a hardcover for library use but there are no library marks, uncirculated. Pages are yellowed; a good solid book. A dent and slight crease to the front board. Illustrator: Henriksen, Harold. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; ISBN: 0871914298. Inventory No: 186564. Henriksen, Harold…(ilustrador).

Editorial: 2001-10-02 00:00:00 2001
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,35
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
DVD. Condición: Used - Good.

Editorial: 2001-10-02 00:00:00 2001
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,35
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
DVD. Condición: Used - Good.

Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,48
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1981. 1st. Library Binding. Copy has minor shelf wear and staining but remains good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Henriksen, Harold (ilustrador).

Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1981. 1st. Library Binding. Copy has minor shelf wear and staining but remains good. . . . . Henriksen, Harold (ilustrador).

Violence Against Women and Children in the Hebrew Bible : Between Trauma and Resilience
Garroway, Kristine Henriksen (EDT); Quick, Laura (EDT); Kim, Hyun Chul Paul (EDT); Vayntrub, Jacqueline (EDT); Martens, John W. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,19
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Violence Against Women and Children in the Hebrew Bible : Between Trauma and Resilience
Garroway, Kristine Henriksen (EDT); Quick, Laura (EDT); Kim, Hyun Chul Paul (EDT); Vayntrub, Jacqueline (EDT); Martens, John W. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,33
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Critical Assembly : A Technical History of Los Alamos During the Oppenheimer Years 1943-1945
Hoddesdon, Lillian; Henriksen, Paul W.; Meade, Roger A.; Westfall, Catherine; Baym, Gordon (CON); Hewlett, Richard (CON); Kerr, Alison (CON); Penneman, Robert (CON); Redman, Leslie (CON); Seidel, Robert (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,96
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Critical Assembly: A Technical History of Los Alamos during the Oppenheimer Years, 1943-1945 (Volume 0)
Hoddeson, Lillian; Henriksen, Paul W.; Meade, Roger A.; Westfall, Catherine L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranciaLibrairie Thé à la page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,90
Envío por EUR 14,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito"Fox Pathé Europa collection , 2000. 1 volume format DVD très bon Lorsque David Fincher ("Seven", "The Game"), tourne "Alien 3" au début des années 90, il n'a à son actif que quelques spots publicitaires et une poignée de clips. Pourtant, en acceptant le défi de succéder à Ridley Scott et James Cameron, ce fils d'un journaliste…de " Life ", ex-employé du studio d'effets spéciaux de George Lucas, va se ruer dans la cour des grands. Sur fond d'univers carcéral, son "Alien" a peu à envier aux deux premiers chapitres. Proche de l'ambiance de certains jeux vidéo (on songe notamment à "Metal Gear Solid"), il propulse Sigourney Weaver et sa clique dans un enfer en décomposition où ne règne plus qu'un semblant de spiritualité morbide. L'alien au ventre (c'est le cas de l'écrire), Ripley va pulvériser cet équilibre déjà précaire et semer la mort chez les taulards de l'espace, au bout du compte, plutôt déçus du voyage.

Critical Assembly : A Technical History of Los Alamos During the Oppenheimer Years 1943-1945
Hoddesdon, Lillian; Henriksen, Paul W.; Meade, Roger A.; Westfall, Catherine; Baym, Gordon (CON); Hewlett, Richard (CON); Kerr, Alison (CON); Penneman, Robert (CON); Redman, Leslie (CON); Seidel, Robert (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 47,13
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Mankato, Minnesota, Amecus Street/Creative Education, 1975. [ 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaReiner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,82
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ] Hardcovers, thin squarish 8vos, appx 7 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches, colorful pictorial boards with predominantly lime green backgrounds, 32 pages each volume, VG+ to Near Fine. Very clean inside and out. Quite light signs of wear externally. Illustrations within about 50-50, b&w and color. RWR5 Sports I…nstruction Juvenile Children's.
Más imágenesARHUS, Seen Through the Eyes of Christian Vogt and Poul Ib Henrikson
Vogt, Christian; Henriksen, Paul Ib; Garde, C.F. Introduction and epilogue by C F Garde
Editorial: Municipality of Arhus 1995
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,09
Envío por EUR 16,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust-jacket is lightly rubbed on corners and has light shelf-wear on upper and lower edges. Size: 12" x 11.5" approx. Crisp clean unclipped dust-jacket, fresh covers with white lettering on spine, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers . Undated… - publication date estimated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 61916052146. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.

Violence Against Women and Children in the Hebrew Bible : Between Trauma and Resilience
Garroway, Kristine Henriksen (EDT); Quick, Laura (EDT); Kim, Hyun Chul Paul (EDT); Vayntrub, Jacqueline (EDT); Martens, John W. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,34
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Critical Assembly: A Technical History of Los Alamos during the Oppenheimer Years, 1943?1945 (Volume 0)
Hoddeson, Lillian; Henriksen, Paul W.; Meade, Roger A.; Westfall, Catherine L.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, AustraliaMostlyAcademic
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 28,10
Envío por EUR 30,30Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Plastic on spine has creased, but pages almost like new.

Critical Assembly: A Technical History of Los Alamos during the Oppenheimer Years, 1943-1945 (Volume 0)
Hoddeson, Lillian; Henriksen, Paul W.; Meade, Roger A.; Westfall, Catherine L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,41
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Violence Against Women and Children in the Hebrew Bible : Between Trauma and Resilience
Garroway, Kristine Henriksen (EDT); Quick, Laura (EDT); Kim, Hyun Chul Paul (EDT); Vayntrub, Jacqueline (EDT); Martens, John W. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,98
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Critical Assembly : A Technical History of Los Alamos During the Oppenheimer Years 1943-1945
Hoddesdon, Lillian; Henriksen, Paul W.; Meade, Roger A.; Westfall, Catherine; Baym, Gordon (CON); Hewlett, Richard (CON); Kerr, Alison (CON); Penneman, Robert (CON); Redman, Leslie (CON); Seidel, Robert (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,83
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Critical Assembly : A Technical History of Los Alamos During the Oppenheimer Years 1943-1945
Hoddesdon, Lillian; Henriksen, Paul W.; Meade, Roger A.; Westfall, Catherine; Baym, Gordon (CON); Hewlett, Richard (CON); Kerr, Alison (CON); Penneman, Robert (CON); Redman, Leslie (CON); Seidel, Robert (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 52,89
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,30
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.11 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,28
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Why is it that some people get to do all the things they want in life? They travel the world, get the dream job, are always punctual, finish all their tasks on time, and reach their goals. While others struggle to make ends meet, don't get anything done, and feel that the day doesn't have en…ough hours.No matter what you want to do in life, no matter where you want to go, and no matter what you want to become, you need time for it. And even though we have computers and machines to do many things for us, most people feel that time is something they can never get enough of.This book will show you how you can manage your time in order to become much more efficient and productive. Through four well-explained steps, you will get clarity on what time is, and you will learn techniques and practices that will save you several hours every day. You will be able to say goodbye to all the distractions and "time thieves" that stand in the way for you to reach your goals. You will become so well organized that 24 hours a day will be more than sufficient.There is no magic trick in this book, just plain and simple logic. You get plentiful very helpful and intuitive techniques that will lead you down the right path - so that you can take back control of your time.No matter if you're an entrepreneur, a manager, a professional, or if you have a regular nine-to-five job, this book will give you all the tools you need to make more out of life. You will stop wasting time and battling the clock. You will become more productive, so you can achieve your dreams and desires. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Henriksen, Harold (ilustrador).

Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Henriksen, Harold (ilustrador).