Henri desroche (182 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Included. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 196 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's coun…try.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,82
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound Good+/Good-., DJ 8vo, 187, General wear to covers. Occasional underlining in text. DJ is worn on edges/corners with several short edge tears. Notes written on inside back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarbus Farm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear (small closed tears) to dj and small original price sticker on rear. Contents clean and tight. 357 pages, index, notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,02
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover - Good/Good - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Ex-Library - Index - 357 pages.
Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Univ. Massachusetts, Amherst, MA 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First US Edition. Rubbing of the DJ with fading of the spine and top edge.
Editorial: Univ of MA Press, Amherst 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. (14)187pp. Extensive notes. Owner's name stamped on top edge.
Editorial: The University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, MA 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCornerstone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. "Jacob and the Angel" analyzes the development of the sociology of religion out of the earlier Christian theologies. Desroche suggests that mutual understanding of society and religion may be possible and that the sociology of religion may be but one sector of a… larger science, the science of the sacred. His comprehensive analysis of the present state of the field takes into consideration the sociologies of function, structure, origin, practice, and development, offering startling and original perspectives on the phenomenon of religion. Included are endnotes and an index. This copy is clean and solid with shelfwear to the jacket.

Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 357 pp. Silverfishing, clean and unmarked otherwise. DJ some rubbing, a few small tears.
Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst MA 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 357 pages; 6 1/8 x 9 1/2" Translated from the French and edited by John K. Savacool. Old tape marks on endpapers; pocket glued to last page; library stamping inked on title page and top page edge; sticker removed from spine with slight surface tearing and y…ellowish scuffing; jacket edges and corners are lightly worn; jacket in mylar sleeve.
Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly worn and scuffed. Some fading around edges and at spine. Else good. 357 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 357 pp.
Editorial: University of Massachusetts Pres 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,28
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.

The American Shakers: from neo-Christianity to presocialism
Desroche, Henri; translated from the French and edited by John K. Savacool
Editorial: The University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 357p., previous owner's book plate on front blank pastedown, else very good condition; dj with just a trace of soiling and foxing.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: PUF 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,18
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Format Poche. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Más imágenesEditorial: U. Of Massachusetts Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Good. Price-clipped dust jacket is worn at top of spine with several edge tears, still presentable within new Brodart sleeve.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1971. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1971. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's ne…t price to charity organizations.
Editorial: The University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,08
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. First US Edition. Amherst: The University of Massachusetts Press, 1971. Very Good condition in a Very Good dust jacket (price clipped). Protected by a removable Brodart clear-plastic sleeve. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pag…es are clean and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Originally published in 1955 as Les Shakers Americains: D'Un Neo-Christianisme a Un presocialisme? Translated from the French and edited by John K. Savacool. List of chapter notes/sources. Index. Bound in the original brick-red cloth, stamped in black on the spine. Includes dust jacket. First US Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/Very Good dust jacket. 8vo. (x), 357pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Más imágenesEditorial: Massachusetts 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Massachusetts, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with typical ex library marks, spotting to the page ends, and the rear flyleaf page cut out. Dust jacket is very good with shelf and edgewear.100% positive fee…dback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, EspañaLibros Tobal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,81
Envío por EUR 27,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Verbo Divino., 1975 Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. 222 paginas. Muy buen estado de conservacion. Colección 'Hombre y sociedad 22 x 14 Cm. Libro.
Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Shakers, Shakerism, Social Movements) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Mass Press, Massachusetts 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper cover browned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, EspañaLIBRERIACB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,39
Envío por EUR 28,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condición: Muy Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Hombre y religión. Características físicas: Libro en muy buen estado. Ubicación: R28B3-5. LIBRO.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaRow By Row Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First English-language Edition. An ex-library copy in original gray hard covers lettered in silver. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
Editorial: Univ of Massachusetts 1971
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover Ed. Inscribed by Savacool. 357pp, octavo hardcover in dj. boards lightly worn but clean, tight binding, gift inscription, interior text clean. DJ spine lightly faded on upper end, covers clean, no tears, in mylar cover. inscribed by translator.
Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press,, Amherst: 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Translated from the French and edited by John K. Savacool. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

Editorial: Jaca Book per Ministero del Lavoro, Milano, 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItaliaFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Jaca Book per Ministero del Lavoro cm.14,5x22,5, pp.XLI-465, brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Di Fronte e Attraverso,58. Appendice di Robi Ronza.Introd.di F.Foschi.Trad.di G.Cameroni,S.Antonioli Cameroni,A.S.Ruberl Molteni.