Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879389451 ISBN 13: 9780879389451
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Minor shelf wear on cover. Ex owner markings on prelim pages. Pages are tanned.
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879389451 ISBN 13: 9780879389451
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Over 500 photos. Book is in "Near Fine" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS9780 082020.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd., Atglen, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764301934 ISBN 13: 9780764301933
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Small area of discoloration/staining inside front cover along fore-edge with slight offsetting onto title page, otherwise only minor surface rubbing to covers, minor thumbing to back cover. Square binding. 1st ptg. 160 pp., color illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. As New,SIGNED FLAT BY THE AUTHOR SCOTT BENJAMIN,FIRST EDITION,NOT PERSONALIZED, pages clean and crisp, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next business day. i5. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Fine except for light wear at the lower corners, pages clean and crisp, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next business day. i10.
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1996
ISBN 10: 0760300860 ISBN 13: 9780760300862
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Minor Water Damage Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0764306693 ISBN 13: 9780764306693
Librería: Rod's Books & Relics, Sand springs, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED by Benjamin on title page. Clean copy, very gently read. S-6844 Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread quarto pbak minus slight bump t of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International October 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879389451 ISBN 13: 9780879389451
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No marks. Mild cover wear present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0760300860 ISBN 13: 9780760300862
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Color & Black and White Photos Ilustrador. Not Indicated. Founded in 1870 by industrialist John D. Rockefeller, the Standard Oil Company was by far the nation's largest gasoline and oil producer in 1911 when the federal government cried "monopoly" and force its break up into several regional Standard Oil Companies. This tells the history, evolution, and current international usiness operations of these descendent companies. Many, including Exxon, Mobil, Amoco, Chevron, and Conoco, have become fierce competitors. More than 150 period and contemporary photos of gas stations, globes, signs, oil cans, road maps, toys, and giveaways makes this company come to life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCHIFFER PUBLISHING LTD, 1999
ISBN 10: 0764306685 ISBN 13: 9780764306686
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Motorbooks Intl., Osceola, WI, 1995. FINE softcover in pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new. Pristine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCHIFFER PUBLISHING LTD, 1999
ISBN 10: 0764306685 ISBN 13: 9780764306686
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very nice clean book with no marks. Minimal shelf wear to edges.
Publicado por Motorbooks, 1994
Librería: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Quarto-sized paperback of 224 pages. Loaded with photos of gas stations, hence the title. Index. Book free of tears, chips, dog-ears and stains. A fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0764306685 ISBN 13: 9780764306686
Librería: COLLECTOPHILE, Lachute, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 11" x 8 1/4", 208pgs. New book that has some shelf wear having been in the store for years. Price label may still be present. B-14.