Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801496861 ISBN 13: 9780801496868
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801496861 ISBN 13: 9780801496868
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801424054 ISBN 13: 9780801424052
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1531001491 ISBN 13: 9781531001490
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por U of IL, 1976
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No marks. Not ex-library.
Publicado por Cornell, 1990
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. NEW Copy. Hardbound. No marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LexisNexis, New Providence, NJ, 2012
ISBN 10: 0769855156 ISBN 13: 9780769855158
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 2012 Supplement to Hellman et al's First Amendment Law (2nd edition). Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 211 pages.
Año de publicación: 1990
Librería: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHellman, Arthur D. Restructuring Justice: The Innovations of the Ninth Circuit and the Future of the Federal Courts. Ithaca: Cornell University Press, [1990]. xvii, 385 pp. Cloth hardcover. Fine. $5. * The Ninth Circuit is the nation's largest in both areas and population, extending from Alaska and Hawaii to the Missouri River. Since 1981 it has also had more cases and more judges than any other. James Browning, who served as chief judge of the circuit from 1976 to 1988, had a major role in the court reforms. These reforms were prompted largely by major increases in caseloads. Individual papers detail the innovations, efforts to ensure coherence and consistency in adjudication by using standards of review, the role of screening, court management, and implications for other circuits. Figures, tables, footnotes, author biographies, and index.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Lexis Nexis, New Providence, NJ, 2009
ISBN 10: 1422474194 ISBN 13: 9781422474198
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 133 pages; 2009 Lexis Nexis. Paperback in textured blue laminate lettered in white. Tightly bound and fresh. Feels and appears unread and about as new. NF.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801496861 ISBN 13: 9780801496868
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Ithaca : Cornell University Press,1990. Paperback. xviii,385p. Index. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780801496868. Keywords : RECHT, Constitutional law, America.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. VII, 122p.
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. IV, 624p.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1531017754 ISBN 13: 9781531017750
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Fifth Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por LexisNexis., New Providence., 2014
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated hard cover. Third edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy (minor yellow highlighting). 1111 pps. + appendix.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1531017754 ISBN 13: 9781531017750
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1531024262 ISBN 13: 9781531024260
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 150,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 134,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1531024262 ISBN 13: 9781531024260
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 169,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1531024262 ISBN 13: 9781531024260
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 167,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1531017754 ISBN 13: 9781531017750
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 181,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LexisNexis/Matthew Bender, 2006
ISBN 10: 082056883X ISBN 13: 9780820568836
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 217,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 307,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.