Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House~trade January 1968, 1968
ISBN 10: 0517107538 ISBN 13: 9780517107539
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Boards, spine, and pages in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books, NY, 1968
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG Plus. Very good condition or better book and jacket just about near fine. Fully illustrated and in color.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Carlo Demand Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Well-made and illustrated large format in fine shape with no wear or markings in a near fine jacket showing light wear to back panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York (1968), 1968
ISBN 10: 0517107538 ISBN 13: 9780517107539
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Folio, hardcover, good ex library copy in blue boards in VG white and green pictorial dj. the Evolution of Aircraft from aircraft from Orville & Wilbur Wright in 1903 through WWII. fully illustrated in color. 201pp including Index. Book.
Publicado por Viking, 1968
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/Chipped and Worn d/j. First.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 0517107538 ISBN 13: 9780517107539
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. Carlo Demand Ilustrador. Later Printing. Drawings (color & b&w), specifications and text of aircraft from Orville & Wilbur Wright in 1903 through WWII. Gilt titles on blue cloth. 201pp. Size: Large Quarto.
Publicado por New York: Viking Press, 1968., 1968
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, folio size, blue cloth, binding and contents in very good condition, in dust jacket with very light wear. Many color drawn illustrations of various aircraft.
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, 1958
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover folio in white DJ. 210 pages: illustrations (primarily color), 31 cm. Illustrated by Carlo Demand Aeronautics -- Airplanes -- History. Very mild sunning to bottom edges of boards. Moderate rubbing and chipping to DJ corners, edges, head and foot of spine. Mild yellowing and discoloration to DJ covers. DJ in archival mylar. Near fine book in very good(-) DJ.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, 1968
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Very Good. Carlo Demand Ilustrador. Later Printing. 201pp. Many excellent color illustrations of classic aircraft. Light foxing on rear end paper. A large book which will require extra shipping charges - cannot ship outside U.S.A. Size: Wide Large Quarto.
Publicado por Viking Studio, New York, 1968
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ VG (sev. small edge tears). Carlo Demaud Ilustrador. Dust jacket has four 1/2"-1 1/2" closed edge tears, barely noticeable within Brodart sleeve. Size: Wide Large Quarto. Book.
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, 1968
Librería: shadowandstregabooks, Skokie, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Carlo Demand Ilustrador. First Edition. Book is in AS NEW condition with boards and spine tight and square. Pages are clean and bright with NO marks, writing or underlining. D/J is in Good condition with shelf tears at top and bottom and some curling at edges. Not price clipped ($27.50) 201pp. Profusely illustrated by acclaimed artist Carlo Demand. Bound in royal blue cloth with titles stamped in gold on spine with decorative bi-plane stamped in gold on front board. Beautiful book in pristine condition.
Publicado por THE VIKING PRESS, NEW YORK, 1968
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED BY CARLO DEMAND Ilustrador. Light blue cover with gilt title. Minor damp stain at bottom rear cover otherwise very good with a solid binding and clean pages. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Studio, New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 0670237183 ISBN 13: 9780670237180
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Presents the dramatic moments of the exciting panorama of aviation history in the twentieth century with handsome accurate illustrations of the flying machines, stirring accounts of the exploits of the heroes who flew them and the genius of the inventors who created them. Tall blue boards with gold-color airplane pictorial on front and gold-color lettering on spine, 201 pp., full-color and b/w illustrations throughout, full-color illustrated jacket. Previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper and last page, otherwise like new with a lightly worn jacket. [This handsome volume is tall, thick and heavy.].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press (1968), New York, NY, 1968
ISBN 10: 0670237183 ISBN 13: 9780670237180
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. New York, NY: Viking Press. Good/Good. (1968). . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 201 pp., DJ rubbed, toned, cover lightly bumped, scattered foxing on endpapers .
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 287 Seiten Bastei - Originalausgabe 1986 : Heiner Emde - tb 7H-UEBL-W8PK Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, A Studio Book, 1968
ISBN 10: 0670237183 ISBN 13: 9780670237180
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. the development of the airplane 1903-1945. great illustrations.
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1968
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Very Good (price clipped). Carlo Demand Ilustrador. Drawings (color & b&w), specifications and text of aircraft from Orville & Wilbur Wright in 1903 through WWII. 183pp. Size: Large Quarto.
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, 1968
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Carlo Demand Ilustrador. (1968), 201pp, illus., blue cloth, ding to top edge of front cover, slight shelfwear to cover, a few light smudges to eps, slight soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books
Librería: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. private library liquidation. Book is very nice condition but may have some highlighting and underlined text. DJ is in very good condition however it has some fading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: The Viking Press, A Studio Book, 1968
ISBN 10: 0670237183 ISBN 13: 9780670237180
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD-PLUS,TANNED AT SPINE.
Publicado por Viking, New York, 1968
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+ / Price-clipped. DEMAND, Carlo Ilustrador. First Edition. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. Illustrated in color and black & white; 201pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZustand: 2 Einband: Hardcover 256 S. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, sonst noch sehr gut erhalten! 1800 gr.
Publicado por Viking Press, 1968
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket.
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Integral damage to binding e.g. cover coming away, no spine, chunks of pages falling out. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.