Hecht mary (43 resultados)

The Department Chair As Academic Leader
Tucker, Allan, Higgerson, Mary Lou, Hecht, Irene W. D., Gmelch, Walter H.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 4 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader
Tucker, Allan, Higgerson, Mary Lou, Hecht, Irene W. D., Gmelch, Walter H.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Hecht, Irene W. D.; Higgerson, Mary Lou; Gmelch, Walter H.; Tucker, Allan
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Lrg. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Tucker, Allan,Gmelch, Walter H.,Higgerson, Mary Lou,Hecht, Irene W. D.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampus Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shippi…ng: 4-14 business days.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Hecht, Irene W. D.; Higgerson, Mary Lou; Gmelch, Walter H.; Tucker, Allan
- Tapa dura
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,99
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Hecht, Irene W. D.,Higgerson, Mary Lou,Gmelch Dean and Professor Schoo, Walter H.,Tucker, Allan
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Hecht, Irene W. D.,Higgerson, Mary Lou,Gmelch Dean and Professor Schoo, Walter H.,Tucker, Allan
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader
Tucker, Allan, Higgerson, Mary Lou, Hecht, Irene W. D., Gmelch, Walter H.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,71
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Poetry Miscellany, Williamstown 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Williamstown: The Poetry Miscellany 1974 First Edition Magazine. Co-edited by Richard Jackson, Kurt Heinzelman and Michael Panori. Printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], saddle-stapled, 80+ pages. This copy has a September, 1974 inscription [on the first contents page] from "Ann" to her… grandmother. As there is a check mark next to contributor Ann Barker's name on the same page, the gift inscription may [or may not] be by her. Very good copy with wear to spine. whbx 17 / E.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Hecht, Irene W. D., Higgerson, Mary Lou, Gmelch, Walter H., Tucker, Allan
- Tapa dura
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Reino UnidoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,71
Envío por EUR 6,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Editorial: Fawcett January 1974 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,33
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
On Being Jewish: American Jewish Writers From Cahan to Bellow
Abraham Cahan; Mary Antin; Henry Roth; Ludwig Lewisohn; Edward Dahlberg; Meyer Levin; Ben Hecht; Arthur Miller; Delmore Schwartz; Karl Shapiro; Bernard Malamud; Philip Roth; Saul Bellow
Editorial: Fawcett
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
On Being Jewish: American Jewish Writers From Cahan to Bellow
Abraham Cahan; Mary Antin; Henry Roth; Ludwig Lewisohn; Edward Dahlberg; Meyer Levin; Ben Hecht; Arthur Miller; Delmore Schwartz; Karl Shapiro; Bernard Malamud; Philip Roth; Saul Bellow
Editorial: Fawcett
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 15 short stories. Featured are The Resident Patient by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, The Superfluous Finger by Jacques Futrelle, The Cyprian Bees by Anthony Wynne, Easter Devil by Mignon Eberhart, But the… Patient Died by Lawrence G. Blochman, The Problem of the Covered Bridge by Edward D. Hoch, Hurting Much? by Cornell Woolrich, The Memorial Hour by Wade Miller, Guilty Witness by Morris Hershman, The Doctor Takes a Case by George Harmon Coxe, Miracle of the Fifteen Murderers by Ben Hecht, Doctor's Orders by John Suter, The Splinter by Mary Roberts Rinehart, Sound Alibi by Jack Ritchie, Paint Doctor by Joe L. Hensley, The Other Side of the Curtain by Helen McCloy. Faint rubbing to the dustjacket. Price clipped otherwise in fine / near fine condition.

Kill or cure: Suspense stories about the world of medicine (Macmillan midnight library)
Muller, Marcia (editor); Pronzini, Bill (editor); Doyle, Arthur Conan; Futrelle, Jacques; Wynne, Anthony; Eberhart, Mignon; Blochman, Lawrence G.; Hoch, Edward D.; Woolrich, Cornell; Miller, Wade; Hershman, Morris; Coxe, George Harmon; Hecht, Ben; Suter, John; Rinehart, Mary Roberts; Ritchie, Jack; Hensley, Joe; McCloy, Helen
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinding Road Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing. This copy is minty, like it came fresh off the bookstore shelf. The spine is tight, boards rigid, interior is unmarked. Tips are pointed. Appears unread. The jacket IS NOT price clipped and is unblemished. Looks spiffy in a shiny new p…lastic cover.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Irene W. D. Hecht, Mary Lou Higgerson, Walter H. Gmelch, Allan Tucker
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: American Council on Education/Oryx Press Pub Date: 10/13/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 first edition.
COMPACT.for Teen Agers, Vol. 8 No. 4, April 1959 Includes "Dick Clark Talks about His Teen Years"
George J Hecht, editor, Dick Clark, Rex Lardner, Maureen Daly, Mary Stolz, Et Al
Editorial: Compact Magazine 1959
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Near Fine digest size magazine with slight cover wear. 122 pages, unmarked ; DD1023 E7E; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,78
Envío por EUR 26,78Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 240 pages. Good Used copyBased on a cultural studies approach, this book synthesizes research on Afric an American culture, ethnic identity, and effective and ineffective communicatio n patterns. African American relationships are explored, both with members of th.

Editorial: Sage, Newbury Park 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo. Second printing. Near fine in wraps.

Editorial: The Hudson Review, Inc, New York 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Wrappers age-toned and wrinkled, very good in the original manilla envelope addressed to fellow author and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Louis…e Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young, Mary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.

Editorial: The Hudson Review, Inc, New York 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Spine and edges age-toned, very good. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Louise Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young, M…ary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Hecht, Irene W. D.; Higgerson, Mary Lou; Gmelch, Walter H.; Tucker, Allan
- Tapa dura
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeckleEdge LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: new.

The Department Chair As Academic Leader: (American Council on Education Oryx Press Series on Higher Education)
Hecht, Irene W. D.; Higgerson, Mary Lou; Gmelch Dean and Professor Schoo, Walter H.; Tucker, Allan
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,14
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

AFRICAN AMERICAN COMMUNICATION Ethnic Identity and Cultural Interpretation
Hecht, Michael L., Mary Jane Collier Sidney A. Ribeau a. o. -
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, AlemaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,60
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. LANGUAGE AND LANGUAGE BEHAVIORS Zustand: ausgestempeltes Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seite(n) geringfügig beschädigt (mit kleinen, randlichem/n Riss(en)), Einband leicht bestossen, Bindung stark gelockert, ansonsten GUTER Zustand. HC1-388-2/8-00761003 Sprache…: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 324.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.