Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 081431158X ISBN 13: 9780814311585
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, 1947
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers. Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (light green boards) with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Spine discolored from age. Frayed corners. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (light green boards) with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Spine discolored from age. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing.
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, gray boards, DJ, 243 pp, light edgewear with small closed tear to upper edge of jacket, otherwise a nice, crisp and clean copy.
Publicado por American Book Company. January 1941, 1941
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2004
ISBN 10: 1495442209 ISBN 13: 9781495442209
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, 1947
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Frontis Ilustrador. Blue cloth hardcover, previous owners name inside. Light signs of age and wear. We ship fast. Has some underlining inside.
Publicado por Chapel Hill, 1925
ISBN 10: 9110713751 ISBN 13: 9789110713758
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, NY, 1951
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj w/small mark from sticker removal, unclipped price, in mylar; solid red c w/gilt spine titles; Rockwell Kent end papers;; 324 clean, unmarked pages; #277 in series; ownr's name.
Publicado por American Book Co., New York, 1947
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The cover is rubbed on edges. Out of print. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2004
ISBN 10: 1495442209 ISBN 13: 9781495442209
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1962, 1962
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing Thus? Soft Cover. Very Good. First Printing Thus? 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Two small red withdrawn stamps on half title page (fep missing? and no other readily apparent markings), spine and part of covers lightly faded, lightly edgeworn, light partial bend on upper rear corner, light verticle creases on spine. "This is Waynebook number 2" 659 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octagon Books, New York, N.Y., 1975
ISBN 10: 0374916721 ISBN 13: 9780374916725
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight copy of this reprint of the Duke University Press original. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Top paper edges are dusty.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1947
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Text has underlining and/or notations. Previous owner's name inside. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por The Modern Library, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1951
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. No. 277. The Jacket Has Been Taped At The Edges And To The Boards. No Chips, Tears Or Writing.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1947
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Chapel Hill, 1925
ISBN 10: 9110316469 ISBN 13: 9789110316461
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, 1934
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no DJ. American Writers Series. 12mo. 379pp. E.P. 4 part of American Writers Series. #01059. very good: mild shelf wear and age toning, text clean, binding tight.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1947
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Foxing on edge of pages. Spine leaning. Erase marks on front end page. Very Good + condition.
Publicado por American Book Company, NEW YORK ET ALL, 1941
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ist ed 1941 unused book . . spine has soje fading inside book no flaws pages white looks unread no writing no foxing. see picture.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1939
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por American Book Company, 1944
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por American Book Co., NY, 1936
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth Hard Back. Condición: Good Plus or VG-. No Jacket. Original - 1st Edition. Neat previous owners name on blank endpaper. Overall dulling and darkening to spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por American Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill and Wang, 1965
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. Clean, no writing, no marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 081431158X ISBN 13: 9780814311585
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 3d Ptg. Large, heavy, thick softcover, color-illustrated wrappers, 708 pages. Among critical essays are those by Plato, Aristotle, Horace, Longinus, Dante, Boccaccio, Trissimo, Elyot, Mazzoni, Sidney, Spenser, Tasso, Lope De Vega and many more. Front is lightly rubbed, browned at top front left and back also, two tiny surface wear spots on long spine right edge, crease near both back tips. Near Very Good.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1971
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 390193240.
Publicado por Hill and Wang, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. . Dampstained. From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (Politicians, American Revolution).