EUR 1,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. 0817421149 Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0817405607 ISBN 13: 9780817405601
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Amphoto Books Pub Date: 1/1/1974 Binding: hardcvoer Pages: 144 Reprint edition.
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 0817421149 Small creases and wear at edges. Second printing. 1979.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 0930764331 Cover edge wear. Pages are almost like new. No marks in book.
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Zoom Lens Photography. Hawken, William R. Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York (1981). 164p. rebound xlib hardcover no dust jacket, covers bumped/scuffed, tight binding, text clean, USUAL LIBRARY STAMPS/MARKINGS--ISBN 10: 0930764293 ISBN 13: 9780930764296--7.50.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Amphoto, 1976
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Buen estado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WORKMAN PUBLISHING, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761108556 ISBN 13: 9780761108559
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. PHOTOS Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FOR THE WELL TENDED GARDEN THE MOST COMPLETE STUDY OF THE HUMBLE GARDEN TOOL , ITS VARIETIES AND USES AN EXAMINATION OF THE BEST TOOLS TO USE FOR ANY GIVEN TASK BEAUTIFULLY PHOTOGRAPHED IN COLOR BOOK IS AS NEW AND APPEARS UNREAD ALSO A GREAT GUIDE ON HOW TO CARE FOR YOUR TOOLS A MOST USEFUL BOOK FOR GARDENERS OF ALL SKILL LEVELS BOOKS ONLY FLAW IS A REMAINDER MARK JACKET IS BRIGHT COMPLETE AND UNCLIPPED ORIGINAL PRICE 40.00 VERY LIGHT WEAR AT TOP OF JACKET STATED FIRST PRINTING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Photographic Book Publishing Co., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0817421149 ISBN 13: 9780817421144
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback in good condition. Ex-library. Front cover worn and a little creased. Tears on spine head. Spine has some peeling on the head and label on foot. Rear cover has a few creases and is worn on leading corners. Label and sticker residue by lower rear spine edge. Library label on front inside cover and additional library stamps and labels on various pages throughout. Label residue on inside front cover and half title page. Contents are sound. CM. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258254549 ISBN 13: 9781258254544
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/25/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258254549 ISBN 13: 9781258254544
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Enlarged Prints from Library Microforms: A Study of Processes, Equipment, and Materials. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1980. Ed. Daimon, Manuel Tamayo., 1900
ISBN 10: 8423108686 ISBN 13: 9788423108688
Librería: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, España
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. . Col. Biblioteca práctica de fotografía. 1 Vol. . 208 pp. Cuarto Menor. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0817421149.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258254549 ISBN 13: 9781258254544
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Amphoto, New York, 1978
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 4to. Bump and wear to spine and corners. Marks to boards. Scuff and impressions to rear board. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cobham and Hatherron Press, Cleveland, OH, 1990
ISBN 10: 0944125131 ISBN 13: 9780944125137
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj in mylar; red c w/grey boards, gilt titles; 365 clean, unmarked pages; illustrated end papers. a history of Hawken School, Cleveland, Ohio.
EUR 1,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Daimon. Barcelona 1981 20 x 14 cm., 186 pag. Profusamente ilustrado Tapa blanda con solapas; buen estado de conservacion. FOTOGRAFIA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Bueno.
EUR 1,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Daimon. Tapa blanda. Cubierta deslucida. 20 cm. Con fotografías. Ex libris anterior propietario. Pasillo 8. Bueno.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258669129 ISBN 13: 9781258669126
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 4/13/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258669129 ISBN 13: 9781258669126
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Full Size Photocopying, V5, Part 3: The State of the Library Art. Book.
Librería: lisarama, Murcia, MU, España
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda Con Solapas. Condición: Muy Buena. En Castellano. Conoce tu cámara reflex Size: 14x20--203 Paginas. Manual De Fotografía.
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing, very good softcover. 143p. with many pages of b&w plates.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por FisicalBook, Barcelona, España, 1981
ISBN 10: 8423108627 ISBN 13: 9788423108626
Librería: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, España
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda con solapas. Condición: Muy bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Traducción de E. Mascaró. Muy ilustrado en blanco y negro. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Daimon, Barcelona, 1978
ISBN 10: 8423108651 ISBN 13: 9788423108657
Librería: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, España
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJosep Ubach (cubierta) Ilustrador. Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda. .Traducción de M. Miravet. . Ilus: Josep Ubach (cubierta) 186 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258669129 ISBN 13: 9781258669126
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.