Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311238 ISBN 13: 9780817311230
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very mild foxing on the top edges of pages. Otherwise book appears to be new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311238 ISBN 13: 9780817311230
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Signed by editor, Jay lamar. Some botations in pencil on the contents pages have been erased. Shelving code Aub gen stax.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Softcover. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. Previous owner name inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ralph Avery, 1913
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. An over sized and heavy volume of 384 pages. There are the beginnings of some separation inside the front cover. Much illustration, mostly black & white, limited color illustration. There is wear at the head and tail of the spine and at corners on the covers. Writing on the spine is faint and difficult to read. There is age toning in places but the book is printed on high quality paper and easily entirely readable. All in all, a wonderful story of an American engineering marvel. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por First edition, published by The L.W. Walter Co., Chicago, 1913., 1913
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. Spine tips and cover corners are bumped and worn. A section of tiny spots on spine. Three inch red stain at top of back cover. 384 pages with hundreds of photographs plus eight color illustrations and a fold out map.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Avery
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Souvenir Edition. Front hinge cracked. Page torn. (Panama, Panama Canal) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por Avery, 1913
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Publicado por Bienkowski, Ancon, Canal Zone and Panama, R.P., 1908
Librería: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. No additional printings indicated. Frontis, ills, photos, 522p. Wrapper stained, rubbed and chipped. Spine repaired with masking tape with ?PANAMA PILOT? neatly inscribed in ink . Bottom edge of spine chipped and rubbed. Contents slightly yellowed and foxed with insect nibbling on a few pages. Additional articles taped onto free end pages and at least two other blank pages within. A detailed account of the political, social and economic background of the building of the Panama Canal. From the publisher?s announcement: ?Books have been published, and some of them very good ones, on various phases of Isthmian history and events, but the publisher has tried and believes that he has succeeded in massing more meat ?of the Isthmian cocoanut,? than has ever before been printed between the covers of a book whose title page bears the well known name of ?Panama.??.
Publicado por The L W Walto Co., 1913
Librería: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1st printing. Binding shows light use. Internally fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311238 ISBN 13: 9780817311230
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 33,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 43,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 43,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.