Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Groundwood Books c1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0888993285 ISBN 13: 9780888993281
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Chan, Harvey Ilustrador. An itinerant musician is offered untold riches when he promises to play for the Tsar of the sea in his palace under the sea. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 041513692X ISBN 13: 9780415136921
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VERY GOOD. Chan, Harvey Ilustrador. 1988 HCw/DJ. X-library protected in mylar. Wonderful edition, CLEAN w/light library signage. Crisp unhandled pages. Solid.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415136921.
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback. xii, 523 p. [o f ifo mnqns].
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415136921.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 249pp. Tight, sturdy, and square. Text unmarked. From a personal collection: NOT ex-lib. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Press, Washington, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559633573 ISBN 13: 9781559633574
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5-7/8" x 8-7/8", xii + 523pp. Perfect bound book in laminated printed card stock cover. Light rubbing, edge wear to cover. Binding is square and tight, pages are clean and bright and unmarked; appears to be an unread copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006., 2007
ISBN 10: 052186366X ISBN 13: 9780521863667
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 299pp. A near fine hardback copy in like dust jacket. . Yale Classical Studies 33.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052186366X ISBN 13: 9780521863667
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minor marks and scratches to the cover of the dust jacket. Content fine throughout, a decent hardback copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052186366X ISBN 13: 9780521863667
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Reprint with corrections. Cloth, dj. Minor scuffing and edge wear to dj. Minor shelf wear to boards. Else a bright clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052186366X ISBN 13: 9780521863667
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. 1st Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521153174 ISBN 13: 9780521153171
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2004. Natural History, Conservation, Ecology. Island Press. 523p., fine paperback.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2006
ISBN 10: 052186366X ISBN 13: 9780521863667
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 299 pages.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 041513692X ISBN 13: 9780415136921
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 260.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521153174 ISBN 13: 9780521153171
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Menard Press with the School of Slavonic and East European Studies, University of London, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0903400774 ISBN 13: 9780903400770
Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. 8vo. Wrappers. xiv, 82pp. A selection of prose reflections and observations. 'Andric shunned direct comment on his work and his most extensive statement on the nature of art takes the form of an essay, "Conversation with Goya", in which the writer's evident affinity with the painter releases him from the "I" he dreaded and enables him, through the painter's words, to speak mordantly on life and death, and on the nature and responsibility of the artist.' Just a little light rubbing to extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 041513692X ISBN 13: 9780415136921
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 51,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 260.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521153174 ISBN 13: 9780521153171
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 52,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521153174 ISBN 13: 9780521153171
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 59,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book investigates religious aspects of the Romanization of Italy during the Middle and Late Republic. Editor(s): Schultz, Celia E.; Harvey, Paul B. Series: Yale Classical Studies. Num Pages: 316 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1QDAR; HBG; HBLA1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 230 x 154 x 20. Weight in Grams: 508. . 2010. paperback. . . . .