Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comic Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comic Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comic Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comic Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novick, Irv Ilustrador.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. Archie Comic Publications January 2004 Paperback. Crisp, clean, bright, and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comics, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Trade paperback, Fine, Novick, Irv Ilustrador. New York: Archie Comics:, 2004. Trade paperback, Fine,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belmont Books, 1970
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comics January 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. Front and back covers have very light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comic Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. pp. 96.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comic Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. pp. 96.
Publicado por Belmont Books, 1969
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por belmont, 1976
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 50918 reading copy ,poor paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comic Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. pp. 96.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archie Comic Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 187979408X ISBN 13: 9781879794085
Librería: CKR Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Novick, Irv Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Soft cover graphic novel in English. Book is in very good condition, appears unread.
Publicado por Graphic Books, 1954
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. General age/reading wear. Pages/covers clean.
Publicado por belmont, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 60-2044 very good , creases paperback,
Publicado por unibook, 1971
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. very good -fine paperback,
Publicado por belmont, 1969
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 50-1027 very good , creases paperback,
Publicado por belmont, 1969
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition thus. 50-1019 very good -fine, store stamps inside paperback,
Publicado por belmont, 1969
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition thus. 50-1019 very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
Publicado por Graphic Books, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. First Edition. [1st printing](1952) #61. Cartoons. Tanned; soiling; bug hole in bottom end margin pps24-69; creasing; corner and edge wear; short tear at spine heel. Reading copy. Book.
Publicado por Belmont Books., New York, NY, USA., 1976
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. Harry Shorten Cartoons. Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. >>> Cover depicts Man looking with inside a medicine cabinet; >> This is a reading copy. Heavy cover creasing; spine slant; Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Unibook / Modern Promotions, 1970
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice, bright copy, appears unread.
Publicado por belmont, 1976
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 50918 near fine, unread paperback,
Publicado por belmont tower, 1976
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 50975 near fine, unread paperback,
Publicado por belmont tower, 1974
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 50728 near fine, unread paperback,
Publicado por Belmont Books, New York, NY, 1969
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Illustrated By Harry Shorten Ilustrador. No Edition Stated. Belmont book #B50-1019. Humerous cartoons about everyday life taken from the author's experiences and from people writing to his newspaper. Wear at edges, some soiling, light interior browning, rubbed. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.