EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 145.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Microsoft Press, Redmond WA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0735615004 ISBN 13: 9780735615007
Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Gift quality, a 2nd printing of the first edition of this timeless "how to" book about connecting with small/medium business customers online. The book is in fine condition, as new. Binding tight and square, with no reading crease in the spine. Boards sharp cornered, unfaded, unmarked and unworn. Pages unmarked and unworn. Not a remainder. The unclipped dust jacket is also in fine condition, as new: whole, unfaded, unmarked and unworn. As with all Space Age Book purchases, I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its proud new owner in the same condition as my description.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SMB Nation Press, Bainbridge Island, WA, 2005
ISBN 10: 097485803X ISBN 13: 9780974858036
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fifth Printing. book is near fine. a little highlighting. minimum shelf wear. tight and square binding. no creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Microsoft Press, Redmond, WA, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0735615004 ISBN 13: 9780735615007
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing.
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: New. 1887542116 New. 2003 copyright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hara Publishing Group, Seattle, Washington, 2002
ISBN 10: 1883697689 ISBN 13: 9781883697686
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A monumental work, 19 chapters and 3 appendices. This ready guide to Microsoft Small Business Server 2000 (SBS) is based on release code and lots of real-world experience. Following specific, step-by-step examples, readers actually set up a complete and secure sample SBS 2000 network. Planning, deployment, administration, remote connectivity, Internet, database, troubleshooting, advanced topics-its all here. Not ex-libras, no underlining, no highlighting, no bookplates, no owner names. A nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SMB Nation Press, Bainbridge Island, WA, 2003
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. book is as new. no markings. tight and square binding. minimum shelf wear. features microsoft windows small business server 2003 & 2000. no creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Microsoft Press, Redmond, WA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0735615004 ISBN 13: 9780735615007
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Near Fine in a VG+ dust jacket. 219 pp.
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Windows 2000 Server a Fondo', es una guía completa sobre el sistema operativo Windows 2000 Server. Escrito por Harry M. Brelsford y publicado por Anaya Multimedia en español, el libro ofrece una visión profunda de las características y funcionalidades del sistema operativo. Con 896 páginas, esta edición en tapa blanda incluye un CD-ROM complementario y está dirigido a aquellos que buscan dominar Windows 2000 Server. EAN: 9788441510357 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Windows 2000 Server a Fondo Autor: Harry M. Brelsford Editorial: Anaya Multimedia Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 896 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072129360 ISBN 13: 9780072129366
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Harry Brelsford, Broadbeach, 2003
ISBN 10: 0646429914 ISBN 13: 9780646429915
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 21 cm. XVI, 263 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, spine a little canted.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. cartone, buen estado 896.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 134,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1075 pages. 8.90x7.00x2.30 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 188. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 188.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 59,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1926. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 188, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 188 188.