Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092181539 ISBN 13: 9781092181532
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853681938 ISBN 13: 9781853681936
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853681938 ISBN 13: 9781853681936
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 100 Books Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976376504 ISBN 13: 9780976376507
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. Jacket protected by clear cover (not ex-library). Pages unmarked, modest wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415182883 ISBN 13: 9780415182881
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 100 Books Publishing Company
ISBN 10: 0976376504 ISBN 13: 9780976376507
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092181539 ISBN 13: 9781092181532
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 75 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853681938 ISBN 13: 9781853681936
Librería: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A practical handbook that will allow everyone from the flat dweller to the commercial grower to get started growing without soil. Very good condition.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers and spine are faded. Sticker mark on rear cover. Previous owner's name penned on first page. Contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1699917582 ISBN 13: 9781699917589
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 106 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1070507830 ISBN 13: 9781070507835
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 154 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.35 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purnell, 1974
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 4th Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed with creasing around the edges. The boards have little wear. The binding is secure. Foxing throughout not affecting text. No ink inscriptions or annotations. Presents well in cellophane. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. r*06/03/2024 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1983
ISBN 10: 0715363972 ISBN 13: 9780715363973
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, London & Vancouver, 1978
ISBN 10: 0715363972 ISBN 13: 9780715363973
Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack Cloth Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Easy-to-follow instructions for amateur and professional growers. This edition revised for temperate zones by A M M Berrie and Ian G Walls. 218pp with index, illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. Gilt lettering to spine. Boards slightly bowed, minor bumping to spinen and light foxing to edges, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has minor wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état avec jaquette (trace de scotch sur le dos) intérieur propre. 14x21x2cm. 1974. Cartonné jaquette. 240 pages. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers (UK) Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1853681938 ISBN 13: 9781853681936
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. reprint. the wraps are shelf rubbed a few pages are dog eared.internally clean, well bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purnell, Cape Town/Johannesburg/London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0360002366 ISBN 13: 9780360002364
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th or later printing. Signed and dated by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles 24/10/1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0715363972 ISBN 13: 9780715363973
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1853680079 ISBN 13: 9781853680076
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Reino Unido
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. New Edition. Review copy with publishers letter loose inside. A Fine fresh copy in a complete crisp dust jacket.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Some outer edges have light scuffs, outer pages have some marks from shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Various Photographers and Alix Gracie Ilustrador. First.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1974
ISBN 10: 0715363972 ISBN 13: 9780715363973
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. 218pp, ills. Easy to follow instructions for the flatdweller, hobbyist and commercial grower Very good copy Size: 4to.
Publicado por 20th Century-Fox, 1962
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. A lot of twenty-two 8 x 10 stills in VG or better condition. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por 100 Books Publishing Company
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 100 Books Publishing Co, 2007
ISBN 10: 0976376539 ISBN 13: 9780976376538
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. large hardback in fine condition with very good+ dust jacket.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 5th Revised Enlarged. 5th revised and enlarged edition. the jacket is a bit torn and creased. some edge wear on the book. mild foxing and markings. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Fiction, Mystery, Crime).