Harcourt smith simon (133 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: History Today Limited, Bracken House, London 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ahbox05 7¼"x9½"; (pages 591-670); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in orde

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: George Isbell, Connell, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Isbell

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,32

    Envío por EUR 5,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very clean w/o bumps, wears, etc.Small black spot on top edge of front cover. Jacket spine roughed at top. Tear on spine & front flap fold taped from inside. Price clipped. 3"x2" card w/ gift inscript pasted to free endpaper. Above this is a p

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Solstice Productions 1967

    0901814008 / 9780901814005

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. 2 Color & 20 B/w Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Murray, London, United Kingdom 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,76

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fair for year, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Marks and age tanning but otherwise in fair condition. Base of spine bumped. No dustjacket, green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. 286 PAGES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Panther, London 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,27

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Panther Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. "Lucius Salt was a philanderer, a mature, sophisticated diplomat with a distaste for intrigue but a liking for women - and in the smouldering heat of exotic Taigu there were many women.". Panther #1423. E

  • Editorial: panther 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. first edition. 1423 very good, spine creases paperback.

  • Editorial: panther book (british), 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. first PB. 1423, almost near fine, (INTRIGUE / ROMANCE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Editorial: Faber & Faber 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Reino UnidoShadow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good/very Good. No Jacket. Bright, robust hardback with little wear, but with initals on front endpaper and scattered, penned, marker lines in some margins.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Harcourt Press 1968

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with a clipped corner on ffep. Fair laminated DJ has chips/tears with some tape/sticker repair, toning and is price clipped.

  • Editorial: London: Faber & Faber Ltd. 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnold M. Herr

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 3rd impression. Small octavo. B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ price-clipped & chipped; else very good in good DJ. 244 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Chips and tears to jacket edges, jacket rubbed, jacket reverse taped. Top page ridge and pages foxed. 1950 Hard Cover. 224 pp. Picasso artwork on jacket. 24 photogravure plates and 40 line drawings. Various author write on a particular lively art that they have made

  • Editorial: Frederick A. Stokes Company 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,01

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior, with light scraping to boards; slight bumps to the corners; former owner's name on front end page; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text and tight binding. ASIN: B085J1Y1LP.

  • Editorial: THE FALCON PRESS, LONDON, ENGLAND 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 8,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition.

  • Editorial: Claud Morris, London 1945

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing paperbound as issued 84 pages illustrated Small brown stain at rear which has also marked two of the back page edges. Good condition generally. Book looks at situation in far east at beginning of 1945.

  • Editorial: William Kimber, London 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. 319 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Wear at the corners with a few small nicks around the edges of the dustjacket; rubbing on the front panel; price intact; no interior markings. The sordid facts of life, the hallmark of the c

  • Editorial: Faber and Faber 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,35

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1943. First Edition. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Rebound yellow cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned. Notable cracking to hinges, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable mark

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: La Nave, Valencia

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, M, EspañaZaitegui Libros

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Rústica con sobrecubierta. Condición: Bueno. Primera edición. Signatura: Clara.-Historia.-Portada, 316 pgnas. más cuadro de la sucesión.-Intonso.-Versión española de Fabio Gil.-Sin datar.-Aprox. años 40 del siglo XX.-Buen ejemplar con cubiertas levemente rozadas.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: John Murray 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,09

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition book with dust jacket. Clipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no inscriptions, 286pp with 5 B&W plates.

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: VG/G. 1st. Amer. Ed. New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. VG/G. 1944. 1st. Amer. Ed. Cloth. With 19 illustrations. Includes the Spanish Succession and bibliography. . 8vo., xiv, 282 pp., Very good copy; dj tears at tips, else, vg . Black & White Plates (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Frederick A. Stokes 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHIS OLD BOOK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. This old book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with 50 pages of text and 76 pages of plates in collotype. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. There is a bo

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: John Murray 1952

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Signed with dedication to ffep by author. Light wear to boards with taning to edges. Content is clean with light toning to pages. No DJ.

  • Editorial: Solstice

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is very good; dust jacket shows wear, chipping. No publication date; circa 1960? (Price on jacket is 35 shillings.) No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships promptly with tracking, in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown USA, buyi

  • Editorial: William Kimber, London 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 11,66 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Tight clean bright book in blue cloth; crisp DJwith just a touch of shelfwear ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages.

  • Editorial: Panther Books 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,72

    Envío por EUR 23,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1423. Condición: vg+. 1st Panther 1423 1962 paperback, vg+ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: La Nave, Valencia 1943

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Nk Libros, Madrid, M, EspañaNk Libros

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,50

    Envío por EUR 29,50 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. Versión esañola de Fabio Gil. Leve rasgado en parte superior lomo. Consultar tarifas para variaciones de tramos de peso. NARRATIVA INGLESA.

  • Editorial: John Murray 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,68

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1952. First Edition. 286 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to sp

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First American Edition. 282p plus 15p index. A hardcover book in fine condition with a dustjacket in good condition. The book is clean and tight. The dustjacket has a lightly faded spine, lightly chipped edges, and a 2" closed tear on the back. Overall, in very good condition as a whole. Cardinal Giulio Alberoni (1664

  • Editorial: Other, Other

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,81

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Life and Strange Career of Alberoni. NY, 1944. 282 pages, clothbound, very good condition, no jacket.

  • Editorial: Faber and Faber, London 1943

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,31

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st ed. Pages a slightly grey/green colour (as published). Binding tight. Yellow cloth browned on spine, with darker speckling on boards. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).

  • Editorial: Constable London 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, , Reino UnidoP Rulton Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. 246 pp Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition. The jacket is a little chipped at the top of the spine and the top corners.