Dickinson thorold (50 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    0192114395 / 9780192114396

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    0192114395 / 9780192114396

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, Estados Unidos de AmericaOUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 2,82 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 164 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    0192114409 / 9780192114402

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press, Stoneham, MA 1968

    0240508467 / 9780240508467

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION.ep has old phone # blacked over, else quie nice copy ; WHITE TITLES ON PINK & BLACK PAPER COVER SHOWING SEVERAL CLIPPED CELULOID FRAMES.(THIS IS NOT THE BLUE COVER WITH SCIZORS). ; 412 pages; Based on the skills and knowledge of ten film makers called together by

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    0192114395 / 9780192114396

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,38

    Envío por EUR 5,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, d.j. Some tearing to d.j. along edges and significant shelf-wear to d.j. Internalyl a bright, clean copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    0192114395 / 9780192114396

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, London 1971

    0192114395 / 9780192114396

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ezslides, Harleysville, Estados Unidos de Americaezslides

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. This book give a good overview of the social and political upheavals, technological innovations in film, camera, and sound, and audience changes that in unexpected and often startling ways have propelled the industry to its present condition. All o

  • Editorial: 1971 Oxford University Press First Edition 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, Estados Unidos de AmericaEt Al's Read & Unread Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Fine black cloth in a Very Good + to Near Fine black & white dust jacket with light rubwear & light toning. A nice copy indeed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    0192114395 / 9780192114396

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. used good. 2025 JUNEF'FILED IN DR BIOSTHIS IS NOT THE COVER OF MY HARDCOVER.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford Univ. Press 1971. 1971

    0192114395 / 9780192114396

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaIra Joel Haber - Cinemage Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 8,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    vg+/vg+/1 short mend. tear to dj. History of world cinema from the Lumiere Brothers to contemporary cinema. Illus. w. 100's of stills & photos. 1st ed. Binding is bds.w.dj. Book.

  • Editorial: Oxford Univ. Press London 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Kaye Books & Memorabilia

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition ~1st Printing Hardcover small stain on top corner of dj and pages, closed tears in dj, else VG/VG.

  • Editorial: Falcon Press 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,52

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Hinges cracked, missing spine This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, London 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . Op. Dj lightly soiled, mildly worn around edges. Otherwise vg. 164 pp. Richly illus.

  • Editorial: oxford 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 19-21144092025 JUNEFILED IN DR BIOS.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,64

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Chips and tears to jacket edges, jacket rubbed, jacket reverse taped. Top page ridge and pages foxed. 1950 Hard Cover. 224 pp. Picasso artwork on jacket. 24 photogravure plates and 40 line drawings. Various author write on a particular lively art that they have made

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arno Press 1972

    0405038917 / 9780405038914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,33

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0405038917.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    0192114409 / 9780192114402

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,04

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0192114409.

  • Editorial: Oxford Univ. Press, London, NY, Toronto 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Country Bookshop [Member VABA]

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Good Plus. 164pp. Numerous photographs, film stills, and portraits. Tiny white spot on front board. Minor rubbing. Jacket shows moderate soil at folds and edges; a few small chips and tears on edges of jacket. [Cinema] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    0192114409 / 9780192114402

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,91

    Envío por EUR 25,14 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Small ownership stamp.

  • Editorial: London, Oxford University Press, 1971. 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,06

    Envío por EUR 9,53 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Square 8vo. Over 125 b/w illustrations. Bibliography. Dust jacket designed by Egon Lauterberg (unclipped). Very good. 164 pages. No signatures or bookplates.

  • Editorial: FALCON PRESS 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARD BACK GREY. Condición: FAIR. JACKET: TATTERED DJ. Book Condition: Fair, general wear, loose hinges, age-toned pages, previous owners name on front endpaper. Dust Jacket Condition: Tattered, general wear, torn/creased edges, chipped bottom edge, significant wear. DATE PUBLISHED: 1948 EDITION: 136.

  • Editorial: The Falcon Press (1948)., London 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, AlemaniaBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,80

    Envío por EUR 8,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    (First published.). Frisch, fast sehr gut. Mit zahlreichen Fotos auf Tafeln 136 S. Original Pappband mit Original Schutzumschlag.

  • Editorial: Focal Press 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,05

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Profusely Illus. Oblong 8vo. London, 1971.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: falcon, national cinema series 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 2025 jacket only fair/ with heavy creases/rips and some paper loss cinema, third shelf.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: London Falcon 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, AlemaniaWimbauer Buchversand

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,80

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pappband. Condición: Gut. 136 Seiten Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln und Signaturen. Einband lichtrandig, Schnitt angestaubt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung . Zahlr. Abbildungen ; Film, Kino, Cinema, Sowjetunion, Rußland ; /// Standort Wimregal . FEY-0374 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 559.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, LONDRA-NEW YORK-TORONTO 1971

    0192114409 / 9780192114402

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Brossura in cartoncino, illustrata, con lieve usura lungo i margini ed alle cuffie, con lieve velatura causa polvere e con etichetta adesiva a cavallo del piede del dorso. Pagine ingiallite, come pure i tagli, con legatura appena allentata, con ampio margine e note al piede, riccamente illustrate

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,56

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: VG. A VG or better folded 24-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1971

    0192114395 / 9780192114396

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover light ware.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2009

    0240521854 / 9780240521855

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 59,13

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.