Hansson lars (152 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1998
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1998
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1998
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1998
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Reino UnidoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,11
Envío por EUR 6,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: fair. Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2005
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 2 de 15. Libro 2 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,99
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2005
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 2 de 15. Libro 2 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,99
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2005
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 2 de 15. Libro 2 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,45
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: oxford University Press, USA 12/1/1998 1998
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. This book is like new; with remainder mark. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 39,19
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 225 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 2004
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 34,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Covers have been laminated. A00005831.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1999
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 34,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Some pencil underlining. Paper covers now incorporated into library boards. A00005832.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2005
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 2 de 15. Libro 2 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,38
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second edition. 285 pp, index. Very light corner wear. Few light spots foredge. Interior unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1998
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2017
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,15
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 368.
Editorial: Oxford 2014
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0780199677184. Hardback. First edition as stated on copyright page. No dust jacket; bound in pictorial boards. Two slight dents in front lower edge of board; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good to Near Fine condition. No Signature.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, GB 2017
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. A concise but comprehensive introduction to the biology of standing waters (lakes and ponds). As with other books in the Biology of Habitats Series, the emphasis in this book is on the organisms that dominate freshwater environments. Management and conservation aspects are also considered. The first ed…ition of the book published in 1998 with a second, revised edition in 2005. There has been significant development in the field since the last revision appeared, particularly in the ecology of lakes and ponds in subtropical and tropical areas, and a new revision of this now classic text is timely.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2017-12-19 2017
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,07
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2017
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,25
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2004
Serie: Cass Series: Naval Policy and History, Libro 6 de 65. Libro 6 de 65 - Cass Series: Naval Policy and History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 73,55
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1998
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,49
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Editorial: Orstadius Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, GOTEBORG 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: BUONO USATO. Acta Chrurgica Scandinava INGLESE Sottile brossura datata, supplemento 345, copertina in cartonato naturale, aloni di polvere, dissolvenza, tracce da uso, segni da scaffale e stropicciature da conservazione, fogli avorio arricchiti da documentazione grafica e fotografica, pulviscolo ai tagli. N. pag. 65.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2004
Serie: Cass Series: Naval Policy and History, Libro 6 de 65. Libro 6 de 65 - Cass Series: Naval Policy and History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 64,64
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 78,56
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford Univ Pr 2017
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,73
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 368 pages. 9.50x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2004
Serie: Cass Series: Naval Policy and History, Libro 6 de 65. Libro 6 de 65 - Cass Series: Naval Policy and History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 82,36
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Trevi 1990 1990 1990
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SueciaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,13
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
368 s. Förlagsband, skyddsomslaget med liten reva.
Ord och lexikon. Festskrift till Hans Jonsson 10 juni 1993.
Hansson, Ingrid Ruthström, Bo Svensson, Lars [Red.] & [Jonsson, Hans].
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,48
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Norstedts, Stockholm 1993. [16], 212 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.

Private Views: Inside the World's Greatest Homes [Czar's Private Apartments in the Kremlin- Georgia O'Keeffe's Ghost Ranch- David Bowie- John Loring's Red House- Crow Hollow Ranch- New Life for the Château du Marais- Sculptural Fantasy- Changing Seasons in Kyoto- Wyntoon- Ohio Organic- Between a Rock & a Hard Place in Utah- New York Primaries- Ralph Lauren's Bedford Beauty- Gilded Age Glory- Glass Geometries- Evolution in Los Angeles- House of Cards- Spinning the Senses- Ole Bull's Little Alhambra- Giorgio Armani- Haga Pavilion- Kenyan Sanctuary- Pride & Preservation- Out of the Blue- Tropical Infusion- President and Mrs. Ronald Reagan's White House- Catherine the Great's Chinese Jewel Box- Mongolian Yurt- St Croix Geometries- Pacific Overt
Rense, Paige ; Architectural Digest; Andrea Danese, Laura Tam, Miko McGinty, Rita Jules, Jules Thomson, Jeff Turrentine, Andrew Twort, Pilar Viladas, Paul Warchol, Michael Webb, Herman How-Man Wong, Sally Woolbridge, Jaime Adriles-rce, Yuri Dimitriev, Mary E Nichols, Robert Reck, Derry Moore, Tony Soluri, David O Marlow, Marina Faust, Tim Street-Porter, Scott Frances, Durston Saylor, Massimo Listri, Erhard Pfeiffer, Karl Haavisto, Harry Benson, Jose Luis Perez, Jonathan Pilkington, Steve Hall, Hedrich Blessing, Lars Hansson, Dan Forer, Russell MacMasters
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 77,42
Envío por EUR 14,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 224 pages : color illustrations ; 30 cm ; ISBN 9780810993754, 0810993759 ; OCLC 123232381 ; blue cloth in photographic dustjacket ; tear to front of dustjacket ; Contents: The Czar's Private Apartments in the Kremlin -- Georgia O'Keeffe's Ghost Ranch -- D…avid Bowie -- John Loring's Red House -- Crow Hollow Ranch -- New Life for the Château du Marais -- Sculptural Fantasy -- Changing Seasons in Kyoto -- Wyntoon -- Ohio Organic -- Between a Rock and a Hard Place in Utah -- New York Primaries -- Ralph Lauren's Bedford Beauty -- Gilded Age Glory -- Glass Geometries -- Evolution in Los Angeles -- House of Cards -- Spinning the Senses -- Ole Bull's Little Alhambra -- Giorgio Armani -- Haga Pavilion -- A Kenyan Sanctuary -- Pride and Preservation -- Out of the Blue -- Tropical Infusion -- President and Mrs. Ronald Reagan's White House -- Catherine the Great's Chinese Jewel Box -- A Mongolian Yurt -- St. Croix Geometries -- Pacific Overture -- Contributors -- Photo Credits -- Index ; Takes readers on a fabulous international tour of the most exciting and glamorous homes that have appeared in the pages of "Architectural Digest" since editor-in-chief Paige Rense took the helm in 1970. Carefully selected by Rense and her team, these 30 homes represent the highest aspirations in interior design across the entire spectrum of styles. Readers will learn the virtues of island living through David Bowie and Iman's idyllic Caribbean retreat, take in the breathtaking view from Giorgio Armani's cliff-side villa, wander the rooms and sprawling grounds of the historic castle and estate of the Duke and Duchess of Northumberland and tour the Ghost Ranch of Georgia O'Keefe. Lavishly illustrated with spectacular images, some that have never been published before, this book is sure to appeal to both fans of the magazine as well as architecture and design enthusiasts. . Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 2005
Serie: Biology of Habitats, Libro 2 de 15. Libro 2 de 15 - Biology of Habitats
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrometei Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 88,05
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. New book, never read. Small dent on edge of back hardcover. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0624E.