Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press February 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691068232 ISBN 13: 9780691068237
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges and faded at the spine, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691068232 ISBN 13: 9780691068237
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Like New Hardcover with Very Good dust jacket. Binding remains in like new condition - tight, sturdy, and square. Boards and gilt writing also remain in like new condition. No rips or tears to dust jacket, but there is some rubbing. Pages are unmarked, clean and crisp throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691068232 ISBN 13: 9780691068237
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 249 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por Princeton, 1990
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darmstadt : Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, [Abt. Verl.], 1982
ISBN 10: 3534053850 ISBN 13: 9783534053858
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. VII, 516 S. ; 20 cm Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Grauer Kopfschnitt. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 515.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press (1990), Princeton, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691068232 ISBN 13: 9780691068237
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press. VG/G. (1990). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 249 pp., DJ spine faded .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691068232 ISBN 13: 9780691068237
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 249pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2006. Natural History, Journals. United States Department of Agriculture, Forest Service, Rocky Mountain Research Station, General Technical Report RMRS-GTR-181, 43 p., very good paperback. 3/25 new crate.
Publicado por Princeton Univ. Press (1990) Princeton, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691068232 ISBN 13: 9780691068237
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. First Printing Cloth Remainder mark on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Universtiy Press, 1990,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691068232 ISBN 13: 9780691068237
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. hbk 249pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj almost as new.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ehapa-Verlag, Stuttgart, 1972
Librería: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Alemania
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condición: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; 660 g. Großformat deutsch 245 pages.; beiliegend: englischer Begleittext, XXVI pp; ; gut; Versand EURO 3,5.
Publicado por Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, (1990)., 1990
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hansen's study uses a broad and comparative view of American culture to reveal the American allegory as an artistic and intellectual style suited to express the philosophical legacy of transcendentalism. He traces intellectual and cultural continuities and disruptions through Emerson, Thoreau, Henry Adams, William James. Like new. Fine in green linen with gilt embossed titles to the spine; in a fine dust jacket. Octavo; 249 pages; notes; bibliography; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1990
ISBN 10: 0691068232 ISBN 13: 9780691068237
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0691068232 ISBN 13: 9780691068237
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Urizen Books, 1977. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear. Great copy of this selection of writings and other biographical works.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por (Köln, 1987)., 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Brandel, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito117 Ss., 1 Bl. 4to. Orig.-Pappband. Im Juni 1986 fuhr der Kölner Circus "Roncalli" als erster Zirkus aus dem Westen zu einem Gastspiel nach Moskau: 40 Wagen ostwärts. - Mit Beiträgen von Johannes Rau, Bernhard Paul, Wolfgang Nowak. - Einliegend ein Zirkus-Aufkleber. - Gutes Exemplar. - Zirkus. deg.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 548pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / chipped, soiled and worn dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, New Brunswick And London, 2012
ISBN 10: 1412845815 ISBN 13: 9781412845816
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 8vo. pp viii, 183. Colour illustrated wraps. ISBN: 9781412845816 Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart, Ehapa, (c) 1972., 1972
Librería: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito28 cm, kart. fast ausschl. Abb., 245 S., Einband etwas unfrisch, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München : C. H. Beck, 1936
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 104 S. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 305.
Publicado por Berlin, Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur in Mainz, ,, 1954
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoS. 821 - 918, 1 Tafeln/Plates, Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Akademie der Wissenschaften und Literatur in Mainz, Abhandlungen der Geistes - und Sozialwissenschaftlichen Klasse 1954.15), Sprache: deutsch.
EUR 41,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good tight copy, slight curve to the boards, light wear to wrapper edges.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Druckerei Robert Pütz, Köln, 1987
Librería: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 117 Seiten durchgehend mit Abbildungen, Fotographien und Illustrationen. Mit kleinem Namensstempel auf dem Vorsatz. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Versand in das europäische Ausland auf Anfrage gegen Aufpreis möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Urizen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0916354016 ISBN 13: 9780916354015
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 28,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover is a little worn, with a black texta mark on the back cover obscuring an old price, and small tears on the edges. The edges of the book are somewhat worn and lightly tanned. 548 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520077156 ISBN 13: 9780520077157
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.