Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes & (edition Barnes & Noble Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Barnes & Noble Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Barnes & Noble Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 339.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530530016 ISBN 13: 9781530530014
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deseret Book March 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590388658 ISBN 13: 9781590388655
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deseret Book March 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590388658 ISBN 13: 9781590388655
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deseret Book March 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590388658 ISBN 13: 9781590388655
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket is in Good condition. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books/ Barnes &, 2005
ISBN 10: 0760766657 ISBN 13: 9780760766651
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! hardcoverNew.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por American Book Co., 1937
Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Nature manual. Many photos & drawings, frontispiece missing. 274 pages. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Illustrated cover & endpapers. Cover has overall soil & frays around edges. Library sticker. Contents age-darkened, a few stains, but solid. Fair+.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T & A D Poyser, London, UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0856610763 ISBN 13: 9780856610769
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Birch, A; Gale, J; Langman, M; Small, B Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. 460pp, with plentiful illustrations in colour and black and white. Glazed pictorial boards. Maps on endpapers. 8vo. There's a gift inscription neatly inked on the half-title page else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, 1937
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hugh Spencer & Ottilie Foy Ilustrador. Condition is VG. Tight & square. Text is clean. PON on front pastedown. Green illustrated boards have moderate edgewear and soiling. Still bright and solid. Sunned spine. 1937 hardcover.
Publicado por S. Karger, 1969
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+ Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in good plus dust jacket. Fading and a few small tears to edges of jacket. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por de Gruyter GmbH, Walter, 1992
ISBN 10: 0202303926 ISBN 13: 9780202303925
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530530016 ISBN 13: 9781530530014
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.