Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Meermanno-Westreenianum, 2003
ISBN 10: 9064505047 ISBN 13: 9789064505041
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Rotterdam: Museum Meermanno-Westreenianum, 2003. Softcover: 48 pages, illustrated (mostly in color.) Exhibition catalogue of 83 items depicted in color, described and notated. Bilingual Dutch / English text. Condition: Like New.
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First Edition. Binnenwerk fris en schoon; randen van het karton ('boekband') met slijtage en gebruikssporen.
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele rode hardcover, leeslint, illustratie sin z/w, 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotterdam : 010 Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 9064502374 ISBN 13: 9789064502378
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ringband, illustraties in kleur, ongepagineerd, 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotterdam : 010 Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 9064502374 ISBN 13: 9789064502378
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illustraties in kleur, ongepagineerd, oblong (circa 17x22cm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Meermanno-Westreenianum, Rotterdam, 2003
ISBN 10: 9064505047 ISBN 13: 9789064505041
Librería: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. In English and Dutch. Unmarked. No wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 010 Publishers, Rotterdam. 2004., 2013
ISBN 10: 9064505004 ISBN 13: 9789064505003
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 293pp, colour illustrations. A very good hardback copy.
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Goed d557e.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 240 pages, in English and Dutch; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 9064505047 ISBN 13: 9789064505041
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, flaps, 8vo 48 pp., 83 ills. catalogus bij de tentoonstelling in het Museum Meermanno-Westreenianum; vele voorbeelden afgebeeld; o.a. boeken, posters, Wendeiingen, architectuur, toneel; tekst in Engels en Nederlands; zeer goede conditie.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uitgeverij 010, Rotterdam, 2003
ISBN 10: 9064505004 ISBN 13: 9789064505003
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Hardcover book of 293 pages, text in English and Dutch, condition Good+, slight wrinkling to upper outer corners of final 100 pages from dampness, otherwise clean tight and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010, 2003
ISBN 10: 9064505055 ISBN 13: 9789064505058
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardbound, large 8vo 168 pp., ca. 50 ills een liber amicorum tgv het emeritaat van Carel Weber; met bijdragen van neen vakgenoten; bijzondere vormgeving; nearfine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Meermanno-Westreenianum, 2003
ISBN 10: 9064505047 ISBN 13: 9789064505041
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 24,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotterdam, 010 Publishers. 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 9064504458 ISBN 13: 9789064504457
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's spiral binding, pictorial front- & vbackcover, 8vo: [72]pp., 64 books with title-page & double page contents depicted in colour, captions, translation captions in English, index books depicted in miniature. Very fine copy.,
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fine; no Dj as issued. 24 x 19 cm, black glossy boards, 240pp. Colour illus showing book designs and covers. Text is in Dutch and in English.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010, 1993
ISBN 10: 9064501580 ISBN 13: 9789064501586
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, dustj, large 8vo 272 pp., num ills Brusse is een van de uitgeverijen die in belangrijke mate heeft bijgedragen aan de Nederlandse boekkunst van de 20ste eeuw; uitgaven van Berlage, Duiker, Leopold, Roland Holst, Van Krimpen, Piet Zwart en vele anderen; zeer goede conditie.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010, 1993
ISBN 10: 9064501580 ISBN 13: 9789064501586
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, dustj, large 8vo 272 pp., num ills Brusse is een van de uitgeverijen die in belangrijke mate heeft bijgedragen aan de Nederlandse boekkunst van de 20ste eeuw; uitgaven van Berlage, Duiker, Leopold, Roland Holst, Van Krimpen, Piet Zwart en vele anderen; zeer goede conditie.
EUR 44,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition edition. 296 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 101. 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 9064501580 ISBN 13: 9789064501586
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's gray cloth spine, red title spine, blue paper-covered boards with white lettering frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: 272pp., 8 contributions, very richly illustrated, notes, bibliographical notes, catalogue with over 1500 titles described, appendices, index. Very fine copy - as new., Contributors: Sjaak Hubregtse - Frank de Glas - Kees Thomassen - Koosje Sierman - Rudi Ekkart - Sjoerd van Faassen - Hans Oldewarris - Helma van Lierop-Debrauwer. Editors catalogue Peter van Beest & Peter de Bode.
Publicado por 010 Publishers, Rotterdam, 1995
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Spiral bound wraps. This small publication presents the covers of all 116 issues of WENDINGEN are reproduced in full colour. Amongst the many cover designers we find the names of: El Lisitsky, Dudok, Finsterlin, Laueriks, Copier, Toorop, Krop, Vilmos Huszar and Michel de Klerk. VG, minor soiling on the light sid.
Publicado por OIO, Rotterdam, 1993
Librería: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Holanda
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. In goede staat, halflinnen band met stofomslag, 272 pp., ill. (foto's [zw.&w.], foto's [kleur]), met bibliografie Wordt verzonden als postpakket.
Publicado por Museum Meermanno-Westreenianum,, Den Haag,,, 2003
Librería: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff pictorial fold. wrappers (softcover), 24 x 17,2 cms., 48 pp. with 92 (83 colour) illustrations. Dutch, Eng. text. VG.
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 21,5 x 30 cm, 348 Seiten mit 240 Schwarzweiß- und Farbabbildungen klebegebundene Broschur - The Palace of Typographic Masonry is dedicated to the glory and richness of graphic languages. This imaginary structure, whose foundations were laid by Dutch graphic designer Richard Niessen, functions as a speculative platform for the diversity, poetry and digressions of graphic design. The palace shows the craft in an interdisciplinary cultural-historical context and postulates a new theory for the profession. Join us on a tour that takes you past over 360 exhibits of the palace. A corridor over nine steps: through the departments of sign, symbol and ornament; Construction; Poetics and Play; Ordnung, Handwerk und Praxis. The philosopher and writer Dirk van Weelden will guide you, give you his thoughts on the objects on display and introduce you to the people we meet in the rooms.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Rotterdam : Uitgeverij 010, 1993
ISBN 10: 9064501580 ISBN 13: 9789064501586
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrig. half cloth. With dustjacket. 272 pp.: ill., some in col.; 25 cm. Text in Dutch - Fine condition, see picture With contributions of = Met bijdragen van: Sjaak Hubregtse, Frank de Glas, Kees Thomassen, Koosje Sierman, Rudi Ekkart, Sjoerd van Faassen, Hans Oldewarris en Helma van Lierop-Debrauwer. Samenstelling fondscatalogus onder verantwoordelijkheid van de Koninklijke Bibliotheek door Peter van Beest en Peter de Bode. 880g.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.