Publicado por Simon and Shuster, 1953
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Simon and Shuster
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster January 1953, 1953
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York, 1952
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket Missing. Completely Revised Edition. 301 pp. Solidly bound copy showing moderate external wear. Clean text; no markings. Shows wear along edges. Writing on first inside cover page. Foxing around edges. Dj missing.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1968
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 347 pages; Signed by Not signed; Blue hardcovers with gilt lettering on front and spine. Lettering is fading. Spine is straight, binding secure. No ownership marks. Pages are clean and very lightly aging. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1953
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Impression. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Simon & Schuster, 1953, revised ed.
Publicado por New York: Simon and Schuster, ., 1939
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, black boards (hardcover), 334 pp. Very Good, with lettering to spine rubbed and light edgewear. Psychology, Sociology, American Culture, Marriage yslic.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1935, 1935
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, black boards. VG. Here's a marriage manual your grandparents, or great grandparents used. You'll have some laughs over it. pages tanned. "In writing this book it has been our object to present in a realistic and concrete manner and in simple, non-technical language the essential facts of mating and reproduction. "--from the Introduction. 255 pp. including index. Would be a good "joke" wedding gift. Book.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1956
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1956. 3rd Impression 2nd Edition. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Thumb-marking present to some pages. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is dulled.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1956
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Some dustjacket wear; one creased page.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1952
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Very Good hardcover. No Jacket.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1952
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Book condition is Very Good; with a Good dust jacket. Rubbing and wear to jacket. Weak stain to jacket at rear panel. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1935
Librería: Modesty Swan Books and Art, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, 28th Printing. I love that this book is dedicated to their daughter. No DJ. Black cover is in good shape. Fading on spine and part of front board. Pages clean. TL.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14958 STONE, HANNAH M. AND ABRAHAM - 1952 - A MARRIAGE MANUAL - A PRACTICAL GUIDEBOOK TO SEX AND MARRIAGE - SIMON AND SCHUSTER - 301 PP - HARD COVER - GOOD CONDITION - (BS-546).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster Publications, New York, 1935
Librería: Mobilis Books, Geneva, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hannah Stone and Abraham Stone. A Marriage Manual. Revised Edition. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1935.(200 x 140 mm) pp. 255. Pink fly leaves with ownership inscription to the Gabriels, NYC. Themes written in margins as reader guide. Some clinical illustrations. Clean interior except the inscription. Overall VERY GOOD condition.A Marriage Manual is written as a conversation between a recently married (hetero) couple and a doctor explaining the intricacies of intimacy. It is, as you would imagine, a book of its times, making some uncomfortable claims about eugenics and sexual positions relegated to a 'primitive' style. But, in some moments, the 'doctor' presents some surprisingly modern-seeming suggestions, such as recommending the Kama Sutra, and emphasizing and describing the importance of forplay for the woman's enjoyment.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1952
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 35th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Simon and Schuster, 1952. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear and nicks.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1953
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Simon & Schuster, 1953; later printing, after 1952 revised edition. From the collection of Phillip W. Pillsbury, former chairman emeritus of the Pillsbury Company and a grandson of the co-founder, Charles Alfred Pillsbury, with his bookplate on the blank front end page. This copy is warmly inscribed by Dr. Abraham Stone first to Eleanor Pillsbury, Phillip's wife and head of Planned Parenthood from 1950-53, and then to Phillip himself. Eleanor at this time was helping to create the International Planned Parenthood Federation, which likely was an inspiration for Dr. Stone to refer to her as "The Spirit and Voice of Planned Parenthood" in his inscription. G/G- hardcover, no dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; liquid spots and a cup ring stain apparent on front board; else light wear to edges of black cloth boards, gilt titling rubbed but otherwise legible; text very good throughout. Missing the dust jacket. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Casa Editrice Astrolabio, ROMA, 1966
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura vintage, copertina alonata da polvere segnata da comuni tracce da manipolazione, pieghe da lettura al dorso, colore lievemente sbiadito al piatto anteriore, tracce di colore a biro blu al piatto posteriore, prefaz. all'edizione Italiana e traduz. U. Tenenbaun, interno ben saldo velato da sporadiche fioriture compresi i tagli. N. pag. 294.
Publicado por Astrolabio, 1966
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1952
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Revised Edition; Fifteenth Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Very Light toning on pages and pastedowns. Rubbing along panel edges. Spine is sunned. Bumping on spine crown/heel. Light staining on rear panel.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRiksförbundet för Sexuell Upplysning, Stockholm 1942. Fjärde upplagan. 229 sidor. Häftad. Något nött. Originalets titel: A marriage manual. Översatt av Nils Nielsen.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60007150: 1955. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos très frotté, Intérieur bon état. 368 pages. Tranche défraîchie. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Publicado por Casa Editrice Astrolabio, ROMA, 1966
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze. Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 294.