Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500967343 ISBN 13: 9781500967345
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Mendoza, Abraham Ilustrador. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1968
ISBN 10: 0451071107 ISBN 13: 9780451071101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0451068580 ISBN 13: 9780451068583
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0451068580 ISBN 13: 9780451068583
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Revised. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505898420 ISBN 13: 9781505898422
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Simon and Shuster, 1953
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Simon and Shuster
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505898420 ISBN 13: 9781505898422
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster January 1953, 1953
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Simon and Schuster
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Inc., New York, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Jane Pitts (Cover Design); Margaret F. Plympton (Design) Ilustrador. Copyright 1964. 170 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. Creased spine. Light foxing on page edges. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. 'Withdrawn' stamped on top edge and inside front cover page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500967343 ISBN 13: 9781500967345
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Mendoza, Abraham Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Williams and Wilkins Company, Baltimore, MD, 1940
Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Collectible-Near Fine (Near Fi. Original publisher's gray wrappers with staple binding. 7" x 10." Pages 97-128, complete. On title page: "Published Bi-Monthly by The Williams & Wilkins Company, Mt. Royal and Guilford Avenues, Baltimore, Md." On verso of title page: "Published for the Birth Control Federation of America, Inc." Pages and covers are very clean and intact. Binding is tight. Minimal edge and corner wear. A small closed tear in the top margin of the front cover measuring about 1/2." A Near Fine copy. The main articles in this issue: "A Method of Testing the Relative Spermicidal Effectiveness of Contraceptives, and Its Application to Ten Commercial Products" and "A New Pessary Introducer." Editorials: "Unwarranted Suppression of a Birth Control Exhibit." Some of the Abstracts: "Male Factors in Sterility," "Artificial Impregnation," "Puerperal Sterilization," "Therapeutic Abortion," "A Rapid Pregnancy Test." Book Reviews: "Your Marriage: A Guide to Marital Happiness" and "The Incorrigible Idealist: Robert Dale Owen in America." Clinic Reports: "A Cooperative Project in Marriage Counseling." Letters to the Editor: "Is Foam Powder Harmless?" One of the Current Notes: "Vital Statistics for New York.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York, 1952
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket Missing. Completely Revised Edition. 301 pp. Solidly bound copy showing moderate external wear. Clean text; no markings. Shows wear along edges. Writing on first inside cover page. Foxing around edges. Dj missing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1968
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 347 pages; Signed by Not signed; Blue hardcovers with gilt lettering on front and spine. Lettering is fading. Spine is straight, binding secure. No ownership marks. Pages are clean and very lightly aging. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258747189 ISBN 13: 9781258747183
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258747243 ISBN 13: 9781258747244
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258747154 ISBN 13: 9781258747152
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258747073 ISBN 13: 9781258747077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258747197 ISBN 13: 9781258747190
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258747162 ISBN 13: 9781258747169
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/7/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258747189 ISBN 13: 9781258747183
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Journal of Contraception, V1, No. 9, August-September, 1936. Book.