Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (9)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Antony Alpers

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Longman Paul, New Zealand, 1974

    ISBN 10: 0582716748 ISBN 13: 9780582716742

    Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 6,37

    Envío por EUR 23,13
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Patrick Hanly Ilustrador. 9780582716742. Red cloth Hardcover, in a Dust Jacket which has light shelf wear. Not ex. library. 252 pages, glossary, index, illustrated. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

  • Antony Alpers

    Publicado por Longman Paul, 1974

    Librería: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nueva Zelanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 19,08
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good + Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good + Dj. Patrick Hanly Ilustrador. Reprint. No writing or tears outer edges of pages lightly browned D/J faded on the spine.

  • HANLY, PATRICK

    Publicado por Dowse Art Gallery 1974, 1974

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 7,26

    Envío por EUR 23,14
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Oblong octavo stapled light card covers (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • CULLEN, C.A.

    Publicado por Blackwood & Janet Paul, New Zealand, 1966

    Librería: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 26,02
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Patrick Hanly Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardback: b/w illustrations by PATRICK HANLY, dj is slightly rubbed on the edges and a little dusty, spine is a bit faded, lower corner of back flap creased, price clipped, very slight page edge foxing, else vg. 8vo, 90pp. Stories based on the author's many years experience in the NZ countryside with a variety of animals of the farm and homestead.

  • ALPERS, ANTONY & HANLY, PATRICK (illus)

    Publicado por Blackwood & Janet Paul 1964, 1964

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 18,15

    Envío por EUR 23,14
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Imagen del vendedor de MAORI MYTHS AND TRIBAL LEGENDS a la venta por booksonlinebrighton

    ANTONY ALPERS , Assoc.Professor of English

    Publicado por BLACKWOOD & JANET PAUL, AUCKLAND, 1964

    Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 25,45
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. PATRICK HANLY Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Red cloth boards with gilt blocked titles to spine and blocked illustration to front,225 x 155 mm approx. Illustrated end papers, 252pp Numerous unspecified b/w illustrations both full page and in text by Patrick Hanley. Undated - copyright 1964. No prior printing history stated. Presumed First Edition. Previous English versions have been bowdlerised and watered down but Antony Alpers has set out to preserve all the racy vitality of the originals, with their mixture of humour and violence, tenderness and tragedy, and above all their superb artistry. (Per front flap fold).VG/VG (Book- no notable shelf wear or soiling to cloth, Tell tale residue from old style cellotape to reverse of free end papers from a protective cover applied by a previous owner. No previous owner name or insc. Dust Jacket - no notable shelf wear or soiling, 2.5 cm tear to rear flap fold bottom corner with associated line creases and mild soiling to rear panel. Front flap clipped - cover price 30s. remaining. No other notable defects to book or jacket).Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition.

  • Arnold, Thomas, Edited by James Bertram

    Publicado por University of Auckland / Oxford University Press, London & Wellington, 1966

    Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 28,91
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket by Patrick Hanly Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some edge wear and chipping to top and bottom of jacket and spine, small loss to top and bottom of spine, corners rubbed, some slight browning to spine, red smear to back jacket, not price clipped (no published price), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy for its age. 257pp, map endpapers. Tom Arnold (1823-1900), also known as Thomas Arnold the Younger, was an English literary scholar and second son of the famous schoolmaster Thomas Arnold of Rugby. Arnold grew discontented with Victorian Britain and attempted to take up farming in New Zealand. Failing to make a success of this career, in 1850 he moved to Tasmania, having been invited to take the job of Inspector of Schools by Governor William Denison. Soon after arriving in Hobart, he fell in love with and married Julia Sorell, granddaughter of former Governor William Sorell. They had nine children (four of whom died young), among them: Ethel, who was a suffragist and child model, Mary, who became a novelist under the name Mrs Humphry Ward, Julia, who married Leonard Huxley, the son of Thomas, and gave birth to Julian and Aldous, and William Thomas the journalist. While in Tasmania, Arnold converted from Anglicanism to Roman Catholicism, a move which angered his Protestant wife sufficiently to cause her to smash the windows of the chapel during his confirmation. The marriage was to be plagued by domestic strife over religious loyalty until Julia's death. At the time Tasmania would not employ Catholics in senior civil service positions, and so in 1857 the family moved back to England. Arnold took a job teaching English literature at the Catholic University in Dublin. One of his last students was James Joyce. This book is a record of his life in New Zealand and Tasmania, told through his letters. A scarce book.

  • Patrick Hanly

    Publicado por Manawatu Art Gallery ?, New Zealand, 1988

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,11

    Envío por EUR 26,89
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. text by curators Tony Martin & Amanda Finlay-exhibition catalogue.

  • Day, Melvin; John Drawbridge; Patrick Hanly; Ralph Hotere; Don Peebles; Et Al

    Publicado por New Zealand Academy of Fine Arts, Wellington, New Zealand, 1969

    Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 1.765,44

    Envío por EUR 2,60
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: As New.