Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peking University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 7301056605 ISBN 13: 9787301056608
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 44,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.The Happy Prince : Gonzalez DeGeneres.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger & Spiess, Zürich, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858811904 ISBN 13: 9783858811905
Librería: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Alemania
EUR 52,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Gut. Quart 320 S. Orig.-Pappband mit Umschlag. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Gutes Exemplar, Adressaufkleber auf dem vorderen Vorsatzblatt und handschriftlicher Anmerkung auf dem Titelblatt. Untersuchung des künstlerischen Dialogs zwischen Ernst L. Kirchner und seinen Künstlerfreunden.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Honolulu, Hawaii : University of Hawai'i Press, 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 0824824032 ISBN 13: 9780824824037
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. [1st edition, 1st printing] ; xiii, 391 p. : col. ill. ; 27 cm. ; ISBN: 0824824032 ; OCLC: 51812862 ; LCCN: 2001-27912 ; OCLC: 46952291 ; consists of thirteen plays that showcase early kabuki's scintillating and boisterous styles of performance and illustrates the contrasting dramatic techniques cultivated by actors in Edo (Tokyo) and Kamigata (Osaka and Tokyo). ; AS NEW. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess,, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG+ in a VG DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger & Spiess, Bern, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First Edition. 24 x 29cm 320pp near fine hardback exhibition catalogue in dust jacket. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German expressionist painter and printmaker and one of the founders of the artists group Die Br cke or "The Bridge", a key group leading to the foundation of Expressionism in 20th-century art. Colour reproductions throughout with a variety of texts. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: Black Sun Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. This is an as new copy of this oversized hardcover (9-1/4" x 11-1/4") monograph. No flaws. Dust jacket now enclosed in a removable mylar sleeve. 319 pages. "This book accomapnies the exhibition Expresionism from the Mountains: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Philipp Bauknecht, Jan Wiegers and the Rot - Blau Group -- Kunstmuseum Bern 27 April to 19 August 2007 - Groninger Museum Groningen 23 September 2007 to 13 January 2008 - Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur 16 February to 25 May 2008." Profusely illustrated. SHIPS from Eugene, Oregon, USA. Due to the weight of this title, INTERNATIONAL orders will require massive additional postage and surcharges, please inquire before ordering. Loc. Art.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. New book and DJ, still in publisher's shrinkwrap.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 388 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger & Spiess, Zürich, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 100,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 320 pages, 234 color and 109 b/w illustrations - In 1917, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (18801938), the German expressionist and founding member of the influential artists' collective "Die Brücke", traveled to the resort town of Davos in the Swiss mountains to recover from a nervous breakdown. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner and Friends is the first book to recount Kirchner's time in Davos and to explore how he became a role model and mentor there for a number of younger artists.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. As new clean tight and bright large format hardcover in jacket, illustrated throughout. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 128,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 140,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 376 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Scheidegger & Spiess, AG / Kunstmuseum Bern, Zurich, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. Hardcover. Quarto. 320pp. In English. This exhibition had over 180 items. Illustrated with beautiful color plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, Zurich, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 155,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Published in conjunction with an exhibition that appeared in three different art museums, the editors have compiled a comprehensive and important examination of the art of Swiss contemporary artists Ernst Kirchner, Philpp Bauknecht, Jan Wiegers, and the Rot-Blau Group. The text is accompanied by beautiful color photos of the artists' work. Contains a "Catalog of Exhibited Works" in the rear. Appears to be now out-of-print. Original publisher's red cloth covers with white spine lettering. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates. The dust jacket in similarly nice condition with no chips, tears, or markings. The dust jacket is now in a protective, removable, acetate cover. This book appears to have been unread. Please inquire if you would like more information. (International shipping will be extra) ; B&W & Color Illustrations and Photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 159,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 24 x 29 cm, 320 pages, many illustrations in colour, clothbound with dust jacket - This book, illustrated with numerous illustrations, is the first to address the dialogue between Kirchner and his artist friends. The division of the works into mountain landscapes, portraits, sculptures and nudes illustrates the examination of Kirchner's motifs, formal language and colour. However, the individual creative power and the autonomous development of the work of these artists also become clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zurich : Scheidegger & Spiess, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewebe, gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condición: Sehr gut. 319 S. : zahlr. Ill. 29 cm. SU. leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783858817068 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1870.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2007
ISBN 10: 3858817066 ISBN 13: 9783858817068
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 176,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 170,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 284,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 285,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 285,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 307,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.