EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association Inc., Pleasantville, 1995
ISBN 10: 0008939373 ISBN 13: 9780008939373
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 573 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517631386 ISBN 13: 9781517631383
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517613299 ISBN 13: 9781517613297
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793889929 ISBN 13: 9781793889928
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: As New. Appears to be unread.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Limited, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Edition. 96 pages. Illustrated jacket over illustrated cloth. A Queensway Book. Illustrated by Drake Brookshaw. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing.
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A&C Black, London, 1928
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Blue cloth binding, 196pp. 32 color plates by A. Heaton Cooper. Light wear. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Evans Brothers Limited, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Published. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Block coloured illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 32 COLOUR ILLUS. SKETCH MAP TO PAGE 1. INDEX. 9 CHAPTERS. BLUE CLOTH. GOOD CONDITION.
Publicado por Seeley, Service & Co
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No edition remarks. 153 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Publicado por CHESAPEAKE BIOLOGICAL LAB, SOLOMONS ISLAND MD, 1942
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK GREY. Condición: FAIR. PUBLICATION NO. 48; PREV OWNER SIGNATURE ON TOP OF FRONT OF GREY STAPLED PAMPHLET; FADING ALONG EDGES; BROWNING PAGES.General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1942 EDITION: 148PP.
Publicado por CHESAPEAKE BIOLOGICAL LAB, SOLOMONS ISLAND MD, 1943
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK GREY. Condición: FAIR. PREV OWNER SIGNATURE ON TOP FRONT OF GREY STAPLED PAMHPLET WITH STAPLES GETTING RUSTY.General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1943 EDITION: 16PP.
Publicado por CHESAPEAKE BIOLOGICAL LAB, SOLOMONS ISLAND MD, 1943
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK GREY. Condición: FAIR. PREV OWNER SIGNATURE ON TOP FRONT GREY STAPLED PAMHLET, WITH STAPLED GETTING RUSTY; PUBLICATION NO. 60.General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1943 EDITION: 16PP.
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
EUR 27,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 157 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Museum of Fine Arts (1979), Houston, TX, 1979
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). color illustrations Ilustrador. unpaginated.