Hamish maccunn (25 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (21)
  • Partituras (4)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Augener & Co. [1939], London 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, , Reino UnidoColin Coleman Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,11

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Publisher's printed wrappers. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 12pp.

  • Editorial: Paterson & Sons [1888], Edinburgh 1888

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, , Reino UnidoColin Coleman Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,11

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Size: 8vo. iv, 83pp. Publisher's printed wrappers (detached, backstrip worn).

  • Editorial: Weekes and Co, New York 1908

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,57

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Good. Blue and white wraps. 148 pp. Primarily consisting of musical scores, this work presents a tale of missionary work around the world. Divided into 5 episodes. Each episode is located in either the North, South, East and West (as well as a final tableau), and depicts native populations unfamiliar with God.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1120911419 / 9781120911414

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,27

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. &Uumlber den AutorrnrnJohn Oxenham was a pseudonym for William Arthur Dunkerley (1852-1941). Dunkerley wrote under his own name, but used the name Oxenham for his poetry, hymn-writing, and novels.KlappentextrnrnThis scarce a.

  • Editorial: Novello, Ewer And Co.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino UnidoHall of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,77

    Envío por EUR 18,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Undated paperback piano and vocal score, c. 1890s, loose in the publisher's original printed wraps. In overall very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - wraps darkened and rubbed to edges. Internally clean; no annotations or inscriptions; text and music bright and

  • Editorial: Paterson & Sons, Edinburgh

    • Tapa dura
    • Partitura

    Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Full Leather. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Lacks spine. Board edges chipped and bumped. 'J Little' gilt stamp to front. Owner name to ffep. The odd spot or mark throughout, else contents clean and bright. Size: 4to.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1357364687 / 9781357364687

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,88

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Gebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

  • Editorial: Novello Ewer

    Librería: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Reino UnidoEYES WIDE OPEN

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 39,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    3pp.Spine repaired, clean & bright VG+.

  • Editorial: London : Weekes & Co. 1908

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 65,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Edition Unstated. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Previous owner's signature to front end-paper. Physical description: 1 score, 25 cm. Subjects: Scores; Music; Scotland; Scottish Composers. 3 Kg.

  • Editorial: London : Weekes & Co. 1908

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 60,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Edition Unstated. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Previous owner's signature to front end-paper. Physical description: 1 score, 25 cm. Subjects: Scores; Music; Scotland; Scottish Composers. 1 Kg.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,70

    Envío por EUR 39,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    17pp.VG+.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, CanadaLibrairie Montréal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 128,04

    Envío por EUR 15,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Middleton (Wisconsin), A-R Editions, Inc., 2016, soft cover, about 12 X 9 inches, 263 pages. Ex-library copy in excellent condition without stickers on cover but a few library marks inside the book. Otherwise interior is perfect without inscription or annotation. WARNING ; This book can re

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, CanadaLibrairie Montréal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 128,04

    Envío por EUR 15,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Middleton (Wisconsin), A-R Editions, Inc., 2016, soft cover, about 12 X 9 inches, 254 pages. Ex-library copy in excellent condition without stickers on cover but a few library marks inside the book. Otherwise interior is perfect without inscription or annotation. WARNING ; This book can re

  • Editorial: London: Augener Ltd. n.d

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Reino UnidoTheatreshire Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 89,48

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original vocal score for the opera composed for and produced by Carl Rosa Opera Co., brown buckram cloth ex libris, very good condition, usual stamps to fep but internally clean, 257pp.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 84. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Palala Press 2016

    1357364687 / 9781357364687

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,50

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 416.

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1911 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 63,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l