Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906584213 ISBN 13: 9780906584217
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906584213 ISBN 13: 9780906584217
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear. Small tear on upper hinge. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BEACONSFIELD PUBLISHERS LTD, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906584051 ISBN 13: 9780906584057
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield Publishers Ltd 01/11/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906584213 ISBN 13: 9780906584217
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906584213 ISBN 13: 9780906584217
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906584213 ISBN 13: 9780906584217
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield Publishers Ltd 01/11/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906584213 ISBN 13: 9780906584217
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro, 'Introducción a la Medicina Homeopática', ofrece una visión completa de la homeopatía, explorando sus principios y aplicaciones. Escrito por Hamish W. Boyd, el libro es una guía esencial para aquellos interesados en comprender y practicar la medicina homeopática. Publicado por Paidotribo, es una obra de referencia en el campo de la salud y el bienestar. EAN: 9788480190930 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Introducción a la medicina homeopática Autor: Hamish W. Boyd Editorial: Paidotribo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 422 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield: Beaconsfield, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906584051 ISBN 13: 9780906584057
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Beaconsfield Homoeopathic Library. xii 239p green paperback with yellow lettering, a fresh and tight copy, almost as new Language: English Weight (g): 290.
Publicado por Mystery House, New York, 1958
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good in Good dust jacket. DJ is lightly faded and shows user wear; chipping along DJ edges and corners; DJ front flap is clipped; rubbing along board and spine edges; front board is slightly warped; light foxing to rear endpapers; DJ in mylar protector. ; 5 1/4 x 7 7/8"; 222 pages.
Librería: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 333 S. Gebunde. Ebd. m. leichten Gebrauchsspuren, geringf. Anstr. a. wwenigen Seiten, sonst gut erhalten.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield Publishers Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906584051 ISBN 13: 9780906584057
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Introduction to Homoeopathic Medicine provides a clear, accessible overview of the principles, philosophy, and practice of homeopathy for newcomers and students. It explains core concepts such as remedy selection, dilution and potency, case-taking, and the holistic approach that underpins homoeopathic treatment. The book also outlines common remedies and their traditional applications, helping readers understand how homeopathy aims to stimulate the bodyâs natural healing responses. A useful introductory guide for those exploring alternative medicine, holistic health, or the foundations of classical homoeopathic practice. Photograph available on request.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori Ed., Milano,, 1984
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Ed. cm.13x19, pp.143, brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Il Giallo,1828.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 387758067X ISBN 13: 9783877580677
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, London, U. K., 1988
ISBN 10: 024112428X ISBN 13: 9780241124284
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glynn Boyd Harte Ilustrador. 136 pages. The dust jacket has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906584213 ISBN 13: 9780906584217
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 58,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaconsfield Publishers Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0906584213 ISBN 13: 9780906584217
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd revised ed edition. 284 pages. 8.43x5.35x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Usado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. 1ª. Pág./pages:422 700 gramos/grams Idioma/Language:Castellano 15 x 22 x 3.
Publicado por Ward Lock, UK, 1959
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor (ex-library). Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. 191 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Ward Lock, UK, 1959. *** CONDITION: This book is in poor (ex-library) condition but dust jacket is not included. More specifically: Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers. Covers have moderate rubbing/wear. Edges of boards have moderate wear. Pages are lightly tanned. Front face of dust jacket has been cut out and pasted to front board. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; Inventory No: 16110412.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSonntag, Stuttgart, 1995, , 333, Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, Eintragungen: StaV, Einband: leicht gebräunt, etwas beschabt, Vorsatzblaetter: leicht gebräunt, Titelblatt: leicht gebräunt, Seiten: leicht gebräunt,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Johannes Sonntag Verlag, Stuttgart, 1995
ISBN 10: 387758067X ISBN 13: 9783877580677
Librería: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Hamish Boyd- Fundamente der Homöopathie hardcover, Johannes Sonntag Verlag, 1995, guter Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren Basiswissen und Grundlagen im Hauptteil: praxisnahe Anwendung homöopathischer Einzelmittel bei den häufigsten Erkrankungen . Gewicht : 520 g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843835223 ISBN 13: 9781843835226
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Examines a wide range of aspects of health and medicine in maritime and imperial settings during the eighteenth and nineteenth century.Maritime medicine, together with its links to the development of empire, is a burgeoning area of historical interest and enquiry. This book, based on extensive original research, explores the history of health and medicine in maritime and imperial contexts in a key period, reflecting the growing professionalization of medicine at sea from the establishment of the Sick and Hurt Board to the end of the Victorian era. The chapters, written by leading expertsin the field, are grouped around two central themes: Royal Naval medical policy, administration and practice; and health and mortality relating to the migration of peoples across the globe, including slavery, emigration and indentured migration. The book will be of interest to a wide range of historians, particularly those working in the fields of maritime history, the history of medicine, and the history of colonialism and imperialism. David Boyd Haycock was Curator of Seventeenth-Century Imperial and Maritime History at the National Maritime Museum, 2007-09, and has held research fellowships at the University of Oxford, the University of California, Los Angeles and theLondon School of Economics. He is author of William Stukeley: Science, Religion and Archaeology in Eighteenth Century England, which is published by Boydell and Brewer. Sally Archer is at the National Maritime Museum.CONTRIBUTORS: Erica M. Charters, John Cardwell, Mick Crumplin, Pat Crimmin, Mark Harrison, Hamish Maxwell-Stewart, Ralph Shlomowitz, Simon J. Hogerzeil, David Richardson, Robin Haines, Laurence Brown, Radica Mahase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boydell and Brewer Ltd, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843835223 ISBN 13: 9781843835226
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 132,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Examines a wide range of aspects of health and medicine in maritime and imperial settings during the eighteenth and nineteenth century.Maritime medicine, together with its links to the development of empire, is a burgeoning area of historical interest and enquiry. This book, based on extensive original research, explores the history of health and medicine in maritime and imperial contexts in a key period, reflecting the growing professionalization of medicine at sea from the establishment of the Sick and Hurt Board to the end of the Victorian era. The chapters, written by leading expertsin the field, are grouped around two central themes: Royal Naval medical policy, administration and practice; and health and mortality relating to the migration of peoples across the globe, including slavery, emigration and indentured migration. The book will be of interest to a wide range of historians, particularly those working in the fields of maritime history, the history of medicine, and the history of colonialism and imperialism. David Boyd Haycock was Curator of Seventeenth-Century Imperial and Maritime History at the National Maritime Museum, 2007-09, and has held research fellowships at the University of Oxford, the University of California, Los Angeles and theLondon School of Economics. He is author of William Stukeley: Science, Religion and Archaeology in Eighteenth Century England, which is published by Boydell and Brewer. Sally Archer is at the National Maritime Museum.CONTRIBUTORS: Erica M. Charters, John Cardwell, Mick Crumplin, Pat Crimmin, Mark Harrison, Hamish Maxwell-Stewart, Ralph Shlomowitz, Simon J. Hogerzeil, David Richardson, Robin Haines, Laurence Brown, Radica Mahase.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Sonntag, Stuttgart, 1995
Librería: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito333 S., Opbd., geringe Lagerspuren. 35 Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Bernd Keßler, Landau in der Pfalz, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 333 S., Pappband. Gut erhaltene gebundene Ausgabe.