Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!9780679733768.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY COPY Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0756628628 ISBN 13: 9780756628628
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0756628628 ISBN 13: 9780756628628
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0756618703 ISBN 13: 9780756618704
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0756618703 ISBN 13: 9780756618704
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Arthritis: Improve your health, ease pain, and live life to the full (Arthritis Care) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 8/3/, 2006
ISBN 10: 140531057X ISBN 13: 9781405310574
Librería: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. no marks or names-clean covers-tight binding-color photos throughout.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ICSA Publishing Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1860724736 ISBN 13: 9781860724732
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 8/3/, 2006
ISBN 10: 140531057X ISBN 13: 9781405310574
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt, 2006
ISBN 10: 140531057X ISBN 13: 9781405310574
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley 03/08/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 140531057X ISBN 13: 9781405310574
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann Educational Publishers, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 0435080938 ISBN 13: 9780435080938
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy, text clean and unmarked, 294pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983072303 ISBN 13: 9781983072307
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 151 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.35 inches. In Stock.
EUR 38,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This text focuses on whether African development has historically been weighted in favour of the urban areas.While the authors come out clearly against urban bias, one of their main worries is that the benefits, and the necessity, of urban development are being lost in adjustment approaches. What is necessary, they suggest, is to harnessthe financial and human resources of the human city as part of a strategy to ensure greater and more widespread economic development. This book provides many important - and controversial - conclusions and recommendations. North America: Heinemann.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1846310687 ISBN 13: 9781846310683
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Smart in new plastic Brodart overwrapper.
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Publicado por University of Leeds, 1985
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine copy. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Currey Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0852551479 ISBN 13: 9780852551479
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.90x5.91x0.79 inches. In Stock.