Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226313379 ISBN 13: 9780226313375
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4To Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 433p. Contents unmarked with b/w and color photos. Covers are glossy with lightly bumped corners and remainder mark on bottom of text-block. Tightly bound with secure hinges. Spine is unbroken. Supplements not included.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Spine, spine edges moderately faded; gentle wear. About 15% with markings.
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. LIBRARY WITHDRAWN- NO JACKET- INTERIOR IS NEARLY LIKE NEW.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago IL, 2007
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Science, paleontology. First paperback printing, full number line. Book near fine and clean, inside and out.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. As pictured. Very slight edge wear. No marks or creases throughout. Nearly new. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. LIBRARY WITHDRAWN- NO JACKET- INTERIOR IS NEARLY LIKE NEW.
Publicado por Chicago: University of Chicago Press . First paperback edition., 2007
Librería: Natural History Books, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. (vi), 432; 27 color plates, numerous black-and-white plates (line-drawings, black-and-white photos, charts, graphs). Color pictorial white wrappers, lettered in brown on the spine and front cover, 4to. Provides a look at the current state of research on fin and limb evolution and development, this volume addresses a wide range of subjectsincluding growth, maintenance, form, function, and regeneration (from the rear cover blurb). From the research collection of Illinois State University naturalist Lauren E. Brown with his signature on the half-title page. Chapter 17 circled in the table of contents and pages 285-305 with some underlined sentences. Minor crease to the front wrapper and to the first few pages; a tight and clean copy in very good condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 433 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226315703 ISBN 13: 9780226315706
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text has some markings. Covers have very minor shelf wear. Binding is intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 86,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 592 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 88,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEAR FINE. "Volume 2", x-library hardcover, no DJ, edited by Brian K. Hall, Academic Press, 1983, ISBN 0123195020, 409 pp. including index, illustrated with drawings, tables x-rays and micrographs. Without the library stuff: NEAR FINE (light soiling to top edge).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 100,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 468 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 101,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 580 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 102,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 292 pages. 9.18x6.12x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 106,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 9.25x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 111,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 602 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 164,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 580 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 162,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 472 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 250,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.13x6.38x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por CRC Press, Boca Raton, u.a. :, 2009
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Alemania
EUR 99,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 24cm; 225; Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut eher ungelesen; Besitzerstempel; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 580 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 468 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 73,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 602 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 111,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 472 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.