Publicado por La Salle Extension University
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240189362 ISBN 13: 9781240189366
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/23/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240189362 ISBN 13: 9781240189366
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. International Law. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por La Salle Extension University, 1914
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Leather-bound 1914 volume ten hardcover with excellent, unmarked pages, secure binding, fair+ exterior (ordinary light to moderate wear, thin leather break over the back hinge--althought the hinge itself is securely bound). 458 pages. [2.7 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Oregon Fine Arts Press, Eugene, OR, 1930
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 40 pp, Illus, Grn Hardback, Gilt Title & Brn Leather Spine Title tipped-on, deckle edges, 4to, Near Fine, 1st Ltd ed (Number 57/500 Copies)).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240189362 ISBN 13: 9781240189366
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book traces the origins, evolution, and significance of the Monroe Doctrine, an American foreign policy principle that warns against European intervention in the Americas. The doctrine has played a pivotal role in shaping US relations with Latin America since its declaration in 1823 and remains a vital component of American diplomatic strategy. The author provides historical context from the early 19th century to elucidate the political environment that shaped the doctrine's development. This book examines the Doctrine's practical applications, such as the Panama Congress of 1826 and the Cuban Missile Crisis of 1962, to illustrate its implications for inter-American relations. Ultimately, this comprehensive history unpacks the Monroe Doctrine's enduring significance as a cornerstone of American foreign policy and a force for stability in the Western Hemisphere. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437289770 ISBN 13: 9781437289770
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Publicado por The University of Oregon Fine Arts Press, 1930
Librería: Millville Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Printed under direction of Robert C. Hall, plans prepared by John Henry Nash. Signatures from RC Hall and Nash. Copy 2 of 500. Library plate on front end paper. Pages produced with a rough edge. Spine has some wear/splitting and foxing. Gilded spine title pasted on. Slight corner bump. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0820328499 ISBN 13: 9780820328492
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the nature of democracy, with a particular focus on the role of public opinion. The author argues that genuine democracy requires a citizenry capable of formulating and expressing informed opinions on matters of public policy. The author examines the conditions necessary for the formation of public opinion, such as a homogeneous population and a shared set of values. They also discuss the challenges to public opinion in the modern world, including the growing complexity of political issues, the rise of class consciousness, and the power of mass media. The author concludes by offering a number of proposals for improving the quality of public opinion, including increasing civic education and promoting greater media literacy. This book provides a valuable contribution to the literature on democracy and should be of interest to scholars, students, and general readers alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cameron Mackintosh Productions Ltd, 1973
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Mimeographed sheets, recto only: iv, Act 1, 11 scenes, 69 pages; Act 2, 7 scenes, 49 pages. Based on the Arnold Bennett 1911 novel of the same name. The West End production opened July, 1973, at Queen's Theatre, produced by Cameron Mackintosh, choreographed by Gillian Lynne. Starred Jim Dale, Millicant Martin,John Hickson, Marti Webb and Eleanor Bron. The play was extensively reworked by the original authors and revived in 1994. 'Cameron Mackintosh Productions, Ltd., Phoenix Theatre Offices, Phoenix Theatre, Charing Cross Road, London, W.C. 2, Tel: 01 240 2319' printed on title page. Very good copy in orange folder bound with 2 folding metal fasteners.
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 45,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021978477 ISBN 13: 9781021978479
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This influential book is a foundational text of modern political theory. In it, the author explores the nature of representation and the role of citizens in democracy. With insightful analysis of historic and contemporary political systems, this book is a must-read for anyone interested in politics or government.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240189362 ISBN 13: 9781240189366
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 95,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240189362 ISBN 13: 9781240189366
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 85,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1019800755 ISBN 13: 9781019800751
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 50,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This influential book is a foundational text of modern political theory. In it, the author explores the nature of representation and the role of citizens in democracy. With insightful analysis of historic and contemporary political systems, this book is a must-read for anyone interested in politics or government.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240189362 ISBN 13: 9781240189366
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, new York, 1921
Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. 296 p. Bookplate of the Fraser Institute on front pastedown.