Haley j d (68 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (68)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1989

    0806114533 / 9780806114538

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Bookie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. 17th printing. xiii, 485 pages : illustrations, map, portraits, facsimiles ; 22 cm ; illustrated wraps. Top corner of front wrap dog-eared and creased. A biography of the Texas cowboy who was one of the first permanent settlers of the Panhandle, developed the chuck wagon and the sidesaddle,

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitledge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,18

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. GEORGE W. LITTLEFIELD, TEXAN, J. Evetts Haley, softcover, illustrated with drawings by Harold D. Bugbee, 2nd printing, 1972. BOOK CONDITION: fair. The text block and illustrations are in very good condition with no tears or marks, but a few unfolded dog ears. There is no bookplate or signa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2018

    1980307008 / 9781980307006

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,55

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock. Goodway, Simon (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,28

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 42 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.10 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: The Pennsylvania State College School of Agriculture, State College, Pennsylvania 1943

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Saddle-stapled wrappers. Condición: Very Good+. 21pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    110 pages. Staple-bound paperback: H 23.5cm x L 15.75cm. Paper covers soiled with toning/fading; covers' edges overlap those of the text block with resulting edge-wear, bumping, short tears, creasing, etc.; past owner's obtrusive pencil notes on front cover along with old tape repairs to long jagged tear across center; handwritt

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas State Historical Society, Austin 1944

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mark Holmen - BookMark, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Holmen - BookMark

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, comb bound. Condición: VG+. First Edition. Typography and design by Carl Hertzog - El Paso, Texas. H. D. Bugbee (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: MORROW (WM) & CO, NEW YORK NY 1993

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: FINE IN FINE D.J. FIRST EDITION. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. FINE D.J. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 2019

    1119068274 / 9781119068273

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 45,00

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Palo Duro Press, Canyon, TX 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Palo Duro Press, Canyon, TX. 1972. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good +; light shelfwear; small splash stain on textblock fore edge. DJ: Very Good +; NOT Price Clipped ($10.00); bumping t

  • Editorial: The Shamrock Oil and Gas Corporation

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGood Books In The Woods

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 5,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Designed by Carl Hertzog. Ships same or next business day. Booklet has moderate edge and shelf wear. Small creases on corners, spine ends, and along tail edges of covers. Faint rubs along spine. Small rub on tail edge of front cover. Lightly tanned on interior of covers. Text is clean. Protected

  • Editorial: Shamrock Oil and Gas Corporation, Amarillo, Texas 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGood Books In The Woods

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 5,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Typography by Carl Hertzog. Illustrations by H. D. Bugbee. From the first page, "It is our fervent hope at The Shamrock Oil and Gas Corporation that this Christmas story, published for those interested in the history of the Southwest, will bring to you the true spir

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 2019

    1119068274 / 9781119068273

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,71

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRussian Hill Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 73 pages, 8vo. Title engraving copy of early lithographed stationary used by Charles Sshreiner. Shelfwear to DJ: light scuffing along edges and covers, light spine fade. DJ in mylar. Tightly bound, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. Bugbee, H.D. (il

  • Editorial: Panhandle-Plains Historical Society, Canyon, Texas 1948

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaK. L. Givens Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,67

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light gray soft cover with an illustration of a scout and Native Americans by Harold D. Bugbee on the cover. Book has light edge wear with a minor bump at the spine. Articles Include: Crabb, A. L. "All Things Begin at Home." 8-17. McClure, C. B., ed. "The Battle of Adobe Walls.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 2019

    1119068274 / 9781119068273

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 45,99

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: San Angelo Standard Times 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnder Charlie's Covers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 61,11

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good rust cloth boards, binding starting to split on page 148. Signed by the author. H. D. Bugbee (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-Blackwell 2019

    1119068274 / 9781119068273

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 47,67

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Trowbridge Press, 1986., Lakewood 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 13,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. First thus. Stiff pictorial wrappers, 416pp. Profusely illustrated. Index. A condensed version of Poor's original 1949 history of this railroad, supplemented with hundreds of old photographs, and some additional text on additional material that has come to light since 1949. Near fine.

  • Editorial: Shamrock Oil & Gas

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 42,86

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No date. In green cloth. Bugbee, H.D. (ilustrador). Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: The Shamrock Oil and Gas Company, Amarillo, Texas 1962

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & B Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 15 pp., illustrations, typography by Carl Hertzog. A fine unread unblemished copy. Flat SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR with no inscriptions. A warm story about legendary lawman Jeff D. Milton and his wife Mildred Taitt Milton. This little booklet is a companion to Haley's book Jeff

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 80,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hardcover book, first edition, 1948, with moderate wear and use. No dustacket. SIGNED by the author in 1948 with an inscription to Helen Stossmeister, who assisted with research on the book. This copy from the library of famed western historian Robert K. DeArment and has his

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt a. M. 1984

    3518280856 / 9783518280850

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, AlemaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,75

    Envío por EUR 29,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 422 p. [SUHRKAMP TB WISSENSCHAFT ; 485].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Association of Blood Ba 2004

    1563951894 / 9781563951893

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 88,85

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Texas State Historical Association, Austin, TX 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Bookie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 89,29

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st Edition. x, 73 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 24 cm. ; brown full cloth with gilt "CS" monogram and flourish on front cover; in acetate wrapper. Total printing claimed to be 2500 copies. SIGNED by Haley on title. Book design by Carl Hertzog. Lowman 24. Adams Herd 968: "The story

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: SP SPRINGER 2008

    1588299481 / 9781588299482

    Serie: Cancer Drug Discovery and Development, Libro 56 de 96. Libro 56 de 96 - Cancer Drug Discovery and Development

    • Tapa dura
    • Edición internacional

    Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor
    Edición internacional

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 105,03

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 2023

    0323909450 / 9780323909457

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 112,49

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 2023

    0323909450 / 9780323909457

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 120,26

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press 2023

    0323909450 / 9780323909457

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 106,15

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Carl Herzog 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 62,50

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. No jacket. Bugbee, H.D. (ilustrador).