Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Small Business Action Kit This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kogan Page Ltd 30/11/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0749406259 ISBN 13: 9780749406257
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. This is a VG hardcover 1971 reprint in brown cloth, no DJ.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Publishing Partnership, 2012
ISBN 10: 1907994041 ISBN 13: 9781907994043
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 273pp hardback, brown cloth gilt, facsimile reprint of the 1883 edition.
Publicado por New York: Burt Franklin, 1971. Originally published in 1883, with nine essays by the editors, Bosanquet, Sorley, D.G. Ritchie, and others. With a preface by Edward Caird., 1971
Librería: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). Occasional pencil notes suggesting that a reader recorded the work for a blind person.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 16 x 23 cm. 364 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 42,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415647809.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol: Thoemmes Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 1855060620 ISBN 13: 9781855060623
Librería: Nauka Japan LLC, Tokyo, Japon
EUR 51,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. [thoemmes203778].
Publicado por Routledge., London and New York., 2004
Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Reino Unido
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Near Fine. First printing. Routledge International. Near fine. No inscriptions or markings etc. Very minor general shelf wear to covers only.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LONDON SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS & P, 2010
ISBN 10: 085328458X ISBN 13: 9780853284581
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis book presents a novel approach to the reform of the world s financial system, starting with the basic question, what is a financial system for? It shows that the existing system has become far more complicated than it needs t.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415647800 ISBN 13: 9780415647809
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368 1st Edition.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, a collection of essays by various authors, presents philosophical perspectives on different aspects of human experience, using the work of Immanuel Kant as a framework. By critically examining the categories we use to understand the world, the authors explore the boundaries of knowledge, the nature of reality, and the relationship between mind and matter. The essays delve into the concepts of causality, freedom, and the limits of human understanding, drawing on Kant's groundbreaking ideas to shed light on these enduring philosophical questions. Through its diverse perspectives, this book offers a comprehensive examination of the foundations of human knowledge and experience, inviting readers to engage with the complexities of our existence in a new and thought-provoking way. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Banco de Espana,, 1990
ISBN 10: 8477932972 ISBN 13: 9788477932970
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, Banco de Espana, Servicio de Estudios, Documento de Trabajo no.9414. nd. 1990s. 8vo. paperbk. 64pp. NF $.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.