Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1567201091 ISBN 13: 9781567201093
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1567201091 ISBN 13: 9781567201093
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1948
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover - Good/Good - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D. VAN NOSTRAND, 1945
Librería: Smokey, York, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. A HANDBOOK OF TOOLS, MATERIALS, METHODS, AND DIRECTIONS.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co., New York, 1954
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (1954), 148pp, illus., 'The Home Workshop Series', slight soiling to cover, soiling & edgewear to dj, tear to dj in top corner.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Toronto, 1945
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth boards are rubbed and mottled, lightly chipped at tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Signed by previous owner. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1948
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible- very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Tight and sound Book is fairly clean copy Cover has one corner bump Dust jacket has many tears No inside markings or underlinings Please see our photo as some book sites use stock images.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, New York, 1952
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Home Workshop Series; B&W Illustrations; 118 pages.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co., New York, 1952
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1952), 118pp, illus. w/ b&w photos & drawings, 'The Home Workshop Series', slight soiling to pg edges, chipping, slight creasing & soiling to dj.
Publicado por Van Nostrand, 1952
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. hardback in very good condition wth poor dust jacket.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, New York, 1948
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by B/w Illus Ilustrador. Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn. Pieces missing of DJ spine and at bottom. Previous owner's name; 152 pages.
Año de publicación: 1945
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1945
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact. Some marks to endpapers. Cover worn with a large split at front hinge. Spine with creases and worn ends. 804 pages.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1945
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Metalworking: A Handbook of Tools, Materials, Methods, and Directions.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1948
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, New York, 1945
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 152pp.incl.index; HB red w/blk.; some rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ maroon w/white; rubbed w/chps&tears. "This book describes the common metals and their uses and gives full directions for working with iron, copper, zinc, aluminum, lead, steel and brass, as well as with some of the new metal alloys." illus.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Van Nostrand
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Año de publicación: 1948
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1948 Haines, Ray E CARPENTRY AND WOODWORKING NY: D Van Nostrand, c1948 152pp index, illus b/w 8vo Fine in lightly bumped d/w.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101339982X ISBN 13: 9781013399824
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Carpentry and Woodworking; a Handbook of Tools, Materials, Methods and Directions. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.