Haig janet (18 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,53 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The North American Review Vol. 217 No. 4 April 1923. Various (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: McDougalls Education Coy Ltd

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,52

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. No edition remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable mottling to boards. Moderate tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and tearing to ends. Bo

  • Editorial: McDougall's Educational Co, Ltd, Edinburgh

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino UnidoPeter & Rachel Reynolds

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1,19

    Envío por EUR 15,04 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Average. . 224 pages. Past owner's name with date of 1945 to flyleaf.

  • Editorial: Mcdougall's Educational Co, Ltd

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,17

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions and stamp to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bu

  • Editorial: 1978 1978

    Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,50

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Proc. Biol. Soc. Wash. , 91 (3), 1978, 10 pages agrafées de 15,50x23 cm Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Mcdougall's Educational co., Ltd., Edinburgh 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Reino UnidoBook Bungalow

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,28

    Envío por EUR 16,19 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No dj. First Edition. Wartime school dictionary, name on fly, binding shaky, cloth backstrip intact, round cornersto save wear, no other markings. 224pp. Size: 16mo.

  • Editorial: 1977 1977

    Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Proc. Biol. Soc. Wash. , 90 (3), 1977, 10 pages agrafées de 15,50x23,50 cm Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

  • Editorial: 1974 1974

    Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Crustaceana 27 (2), 1974, E. J. Brill, Leiden, plaquette de 17x24 cm, 12 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,00

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: gut. S. 170-186, 25 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Heftung leicht rostig. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Editorial: December 1983 1983

    Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Micronesica, Vol. 19, December 1983, plaquette de 18,50x26 cm, 16 pages Très bon état, petit tampon en haut de la première page - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction

  • Editorial: 1984 1984

    Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    E. J. Brill, Leiden, Reprinted from : Crustaceana, Vol. 47, Part 2, 1984, plaquette de 17,50x24,50 cm, 28 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction d

  • Editorial: Lund - 1955 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 15,20 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    C. W. K. Gleerup, Lund - 1955, Lunds Universitets Arsskrift. N. F. Avd. 2. Bd. 51. Nr 12. Kungl. Fysiografiska Sällskapets Handlingar. N. F. Bd 66. Nr 12. (contribution N°. 158 from the Allan Hancock Foundation) , 19x26 cm, broché, sans couverture, 68 pages, 13 figures dans le texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la

  • Editorial: London: McDougall's Educational Co. Ltd 1931

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 208p; illustrated. 19cm.Subjects: Great Britain. Specimen. Europe. 20th century. Maps. Des

  • Editorial: McDougall's Educational Co., London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 20,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Undated, c.1920s. Lightly worn spine ends. Minimal internal wear.

  • Editorial: McDougall's Education., London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,58

    Envío por EUR 31,23 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition . No date, suggest 1930. A firm intact book showing its age.

  • Editorial: London: McDougall's Educational Co. Ltd 1931

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 208p; illustrated. 19cm.Subjects: Great Britain. Specimen. Europe. 20th century. Maps. Des

  • Editorial: University of Southern California Press, Los Angeles, CA 1960

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 71,93

    Envío por EUR 19,95 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover; large 8vo; 440 pages. Signed by author on the half title page. Grey publisher's wraps with black titles on cover. Hand-written titles on spine, creased. Sunned spine/edges. bumped corners. Prev. owner's name in pen on front. Colour frontispiece, depicting Liopetrolisthes mitra. Bright

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 464. A perfect gift