Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Various Artists Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Various Artists Ilustrador. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Various Artists Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various Artists Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Various Artists Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Various Artists Ilustrador. Hardcover book with dust jacket in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Various Artists Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Various Artists Ilustrador. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Various Artists Ilustrador. 1780913093. 6/8/2026 10:04:53 AM.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1938
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 11, No. 2. [Edited by Mortimer Weisinger.] Cover art by Brown for "Hollywood on the Moon" (novelette) by Henry Kuttner. Includes "The Infinite Enemy" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Lords of 9016" (novelette) by John Russell Fearn; "Easy Money" by Edmond Hamilton; "Roamer of the Stars" by Clyde Wilson; "Glimpse" by Manly wade Wellman; "The Dark Age" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Rays of Blindness" by Will Garth [Otto Binder]; "If- (A Picture Feature)" by Jack Binder; "Eclipses of the Sun" (article) by Eddington. Features: "The Story Behind the Story" (author's letters); "Test Your Science Knowledge"; "Forecast for the Next Issue"; "Scientibook Review"; "Science Questions and Answers"; "Science Fiction League"; "The Reader Speaks". Illustrated by Wesso, Morey, and Schomburg. Letters from Ralph Milne Farley, "Doc" Lowndes, and more. Rear cover and last page loose with heavy wear; front cover half loose; tears and heavy wear. Reading copy. Magazine.
Publicado por University of Southern California, 1966
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 154 pp. Paper wraps in very good condition. Allan Hancock Monographs in Marine Biology Number 1. B & W illustrations and plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1986
ISBN 10: 0520053893 ISBN 13: 9780520053892
Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Berkeley: University of California Press, 1986. Nice copy. Paperback. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1986
ISBN 10: 0520052498 ISBN 13: 9780520052499
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: About Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: About Fine. David Mooney Ilustrador. First Printing. Compact guide book for the identification of Butterflies found in the State of California. xvi, 246pp, 20pp color plates, 4pp b&w plates. Very bright, clean interior. Unmarked, but a bookplate pasted to the ffep. Tight, square bindig, no wear to the cloth. The clipped dustjacket is similar. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 425g unpacked. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates are based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. Questions? Explanations? Please email. Size: 21cm. Book.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1948
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. With remarks on carcinological collecting in the Panama Bight. B&W plates and diagrams. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History: Volume 92, Article 1, pp.1-66. Fine in original blue wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0520052498 ISBN 13: 9780520052499
Librería: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Field Guide. Clorh/DJ (4-3/4 x 8 in.), 246pp, illus. line art and color pls.). Treats all the butterflies found in California. Near fine (like new but DJ has slight lower corner damage on rear panel).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California, Berkeley CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0520052498 ISBN 13: 9780520052499
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dj is price-clipped. Illustrations by David Mooney. In protective mylar jacket. 246 pages plus plates; 5 x 8 1/2" Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442420294 ISBN 13: 9781442420298
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Various Artists Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por University of Southern California, 1946
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. PP. 341-601. Paper wraps in near fine condition. Allan Hancock Pacific Expeditions, Volume 5, Number 10. B & W plates 49-87; 1 text figure. Small chip to head and tail of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0520052498 ISBN 13: 9780520052499
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Univ of California Press 1986 First Printing Like new and appears unread and unopened. Yellow cloth hardcover is like new condition; dust jacket is in fine condition clean and strong, price is intact on jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0520052498 ISBN 13: 9780520052499
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust jacket in mylar cover.
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBulletin of the southern California academy of sciences, Vol. 66, 1967, N° 3, 12 pages agrafées de 15x23 cm Bon état, taches sur la première page - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Wellington, 1967
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. S. 170-186, 25 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Heftung leicht rostig. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por San Francisco, Calif., 1973
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Abb., 25 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por University of California Press., Berkeley., 1986
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Full number line. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 247 pps.
Publicado por San Francisco, Calif., 1965
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Abb., 25 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Rand leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1938
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 11, No. 2. [Edited by Mortimer Weisinger.] Cover art by Brown for "Hollywood on the Moon" (novelette) by Henry Kuttner. Includes "The Infinite Enemy" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Lords of 9016" (novelette) by John Russell Fearn; "Easy Money" by Edmond Hamilton; "Roamer of the Stars" by Clyde Wilson; "Glimpse" by Manly wade Wellman; "The Dark Age" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Rays of Blindness" by Will Garth [Otto Binder]; "If- (A Picture Feature)" by Jack Binder; "Eclipses of the Sun" (article) by Eddington. Features: "The Story Behind the Story" (author's letters); "Test Your Science Knowledge"; "Forecast for the Next Issue"; "Scientibook Review"; "Science Questions and Answers"; "Science Fiction League"; "The Reader Speaks". Illustrated by Wesso, Morey, and Schomburg. Letters from Ralph Milne Farley, "Doc" Lowndes, and more. Nice condition, but edges have been neatly trimmed; otherwise a little creasing, tanning; and name and address in coupon on rear cover. Magazine.
Publicado por Better Publications, New York, 1938
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair. Periodical. 130pp, bw ills. Or pictorial wraps. Cover edges chipped, covers creased, spine chipped, pages toned, several bookstore stamps, tear to front cover near spine. Complete and intact. Size: Small 4to.
Año de publicación: 1948
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. NY 1948. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History, Vol. 92, Article 1. 8vo., 66pp., photo illustrations, wraps. VG.