Haecker charles (52 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,70
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 48033312. 1780660265. 6/5/2026 11:51:05 AM.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookensteins
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Front cover is bumped at the top right corner. Pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 13598 10/2022.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaKellogg Creek Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Binding tight, content clean and straight. Soft cover has minor corner bumping and edge wear. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase. Ships within 1-2 business days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Arizona Press 2014
Serie: Amerind Studies in Archaeology, Libro 7 de 27. Libro 7 de 27 - Amerind Studies in Archaeology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,76
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThylacine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. DJ: as new minus slight shelf wear BK: as new/ signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Essais Sur Kierkegaard, Pétrarque, Goethe: Religion et Philosophie, Musique et Poésie, Dessins
Haecker, Theodore; Raïssa Maritain; B. de Schloezer; Saint Jean Climaque; Jean Carrouges; Maurice de Gandillac; Michel Seuphor; Rama Krishna; Charles Du Bos
Editorial: Desclée De Brouwer, Paris 1934
- Tapa dura
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Reliure dos en cuir. Condición: Bon+. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Size: in-8o. Dessins De Gino Severini, Mela Muter; Tableaux de André Beaudin, F. Borés (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,49
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Essais Sur Kierkegaard, Pétrarque, Goethe: Religion et Philosophie, Musique et Poésie, Dessins
Haecker, Theodore; Raïssa Maritain; B. de Schloezer; Saint Jean Climaque; Jean Carrouges; Maurice de Gandillac; Michel Seuphor; Rama Krishna; Charles Du Bos
Editorial: Desclée De Brouwer, Paris 1934
- Tapa dura
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Reliure dos en cuir. Condición: Bon+. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Size: in-8o. Dessins De Gino Severini, Mela Muter; Tableaux de André Beaudin, F. Borés (ilustrador). Book.

Native and Spanish New Worlds Format: Paperback
Edited by Clay Mathers, Jeffrey M. Mitchem, and Charles M. Haecker
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago press 2014
Serie: Amerind Studies in Archaeology, Libro 7 de 27. Libro 7 de 27 - Amerind Studies in Archaeology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas A&M University Press, College Station, Texas 1997
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTribalBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing, black cloth with title in red on spine, xi + 227 pp, maps, photos, illustrations, artifact photos, notes, bibliography, index. Private library card pocket to front pastedown, owner name ink stamp to front fly and TEP, front board… slightly cocked forward. Jacket bright, in Brodart archival wrapper. Shelf C1.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino UnidoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,23
Envío por EUR 21,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Card covers in tidy condition, spine creased, 450pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: College Station, TX: Texas A & M University Press 1997
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Peter Lenz Bookseller, Cohoes, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter Lenz Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 38,26
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dj. First Edition, First Printing. Illustrations, maps. Notes, glossary, bibliography, index, 227pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,37
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,75
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

On the Prairie of Palo Alto: Historical Archaeology of the U.S.-Mexican War Battlefield (Williams-Ford Texas A&M University Military History Series): 55
Charles M. Haecker, Jeffrey G. Mauck, And Mauck Haecker and Mauck
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,54
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino UnidoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,86
Envío por EUR 21,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers in bright condition, contents unmarked, 450pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,51
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Native and Spanish New Worlds: Sixteenth-Century Entradas in the American Southwest and Southeast
Mathers, Clay; Mitchem, Jeffrey M. ; Haecker, Charles A. [Eds. ]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ 2013
Serie: Amerind Studies in Archaeology, Libro 7 de 27. Libro 7 de 27 - Amerind Studies in Archaeology
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBack of Beyond Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First printing with full number line on copyright page. Part of the Amerind Studies in Anthropology series. Light brown cloth boards with black lettering on spine. Boards are in fine condition with just a slight bump to head of spine. Gr…ay illustrated dust jacket with light gray lettering on cover and spine. Jacket is wrapped in mylar and is in fine condition. Tight binding and clean interior. Includes occasional black-and-white maps and diagrams. This book offers detailed analyses of encounters between Indigenous peoples and Europeans that occurred during 16th-century Spanish entradas in what is now the United States. The various contributions combine archaeological, ethnohistorical, environmental, and biological information to examine the far-reaching impacts of those expeditions. ; Diagrams and Maps; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; 382 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 36,44
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Native and Spanish New Worlds SixteenthCentury Entradas in the American Southwest and Southeast
Mathers, Clay (Editor)/ Mitchem, Jeffrey M. (Editor)/ Haecker, Charles M. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of Arizona Pr 2014
Serie: Amerind Studies in Archaeology, Libro 7 de 27. Libro 7 de 27 - Amerind Studies in Archaeology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,41
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 382 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

On the Prairie of Palo Alto: Historical Archaeology of the U.S. - Mexican War Battlefield
[MEXICAN-AMERICAN WAR] HAECKER, Charles M. and Jeffrey G. Mauck
Editorial: Texas A&M University Press, College Station 1997
- Primera edición
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,36
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First printing. Large octavo. Cloth hardcover; dustjacket; xi,227pp; maps; illus. As-new in dustjacket - an apparently unread copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Reino UnidoAmazing Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,75
Envío por EUR 35,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This copy is in new, unmarked condition bound in blue cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is in new condition. International postal rates are calculated on a bo…ok weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. While continental and comparative lawyers have recently rediscovered succession law as an area of immense practical importance deserving greater academic attention, it is still a neglected field in England. This book aims to reinvigorate the English debate. It brings together contributions by leading academics and practitioners engaging with topical issues as well as questions of fundamental importance in succession law and estate planning. The book will be of interest to both academics and practitioners working in the field, and to non-English comparative lawyers. enewed academic engagement with the law of succession, in all its varied aspects, should be welcomed wholeheartedly by practitioners, and has the potential to be a great resource for all concerned with the application and development of the law in this field. The editors of Current Issues in Succession Law deserve our thanks for bringing this excellent collection of papers to the attention of a wider audience. This dedicated copy has been signed by Birke Hacker. Ref BB 4. Signed by Author(s).

Fields of Conflict Battlefield Archaeology from the Roman Empire to the Korean War 2 Volumes
Scott, Douglas, Lawrence Babits, and Charles Haecker, editors
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 80,09
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover. An interesting compilation of writings about battlefield archaeology and how it is a crucial tool for understanding how battles are fought and won. In these two volumes the editors reveal new interpretations of classic battles and show how archaeology can be used regardless of geograph…ic or temporal location. Bound in white glossy paper covered boards with maroon titles to spines and color illustrations to front boards. Pristine with diagrams and illustrations. Near fine condition. Continuously paginated. 450 pages. This set may require an extra shipping fee. MIL/121906.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Partisans, Guerillas, and Irregulars: Historical Archaeology of Asymmetric Warfare
Steven D. Smith|Clarence R. Geier|Wade P. Catts|Carl G. Drexler|Charles M. Haecker
- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,42
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. Within the last twenty years, the archaeology of conflict has emerged as a valuable sub-discipline within anthropology, contributing greatly to our knowledge and understanding of human conflict on a global scale. This volume presents essays that explore thi.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 91,03
Envío por EUR 36,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781782256274.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 133,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 132,67
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JaponYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 109,73
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 2 vols. ix, 450p.