Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 0757576192 ISBN 13: 9780757576195
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Softcover. Condición: Good. Half-title page clipped at bottom corner.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. A crisp, uncracked softcover copy in good condition, foxing to textblock, interior pages bright and clean.
Publicado por Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W illustrations; 4to ; 168 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 1999
ISBN 10: 1555811612 ISBN 13: 9781555811617
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, Boston, 1978
ISBN 10: 0316100633 ISBN 13: 9780316100632
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Betsy Hacker (Cover Design); Roger N. Goldstein (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Edition/ 5th Printing. 313 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Previous owner's cold stamp on bottom corner of first front-end page and on half-title page. Crease on bottom corner of front cover page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salem House, Topsfield, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622729 ISBN 13: 9780881622720
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. First American Edition; 391 clean, unmarked pages decorative "marbled" end papers; dj w/ unclipped price, in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salem House, Topsfield, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622729 ISBN 13: 9780881622720
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. First American Edition; 391 clean, unmarked pages decorative end papers; dj w/chipping, rubbing, unclipped price, in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salem House, Topsfield, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0881622729 ISBN 13: 9780881622720
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. First American Edition; 391 clean, unmarked pages decorative end papers; dj w/rubbing, unclipped price, in mylar.
Publicado por J Appl Ecol, 1984
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 21, pp. 961-969, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Museum, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0873340167 ISBN 13: 9780873340168
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback Original. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Binding has light soil; tight, text clean. 168 p., well illustrated [otob: 36] Size: Oversize.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0757505783 ISBN 13: 9780757505782
Librería: Weekly Reader, Soddy Daisy, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: As New. 5th or later Edition. This is the CD-ROM companion to Geology of National Parks textbook.
Publicado por J Appl Ecol, 1984
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 21, pp. 947-959, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Publishing -, 1992
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/pub.1992/Gd.condition/679 pages - Discusses obstetrics and gynecology. [TR234959]. Book.
Publicado por F. S. Crofts & Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por F. S. Crofts & Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por F. S. Crofts & Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0757576192 ISBN 13: 9780757576195
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1965
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. At first glance, this textbook copy appears as new. Closer examination reveals several chapters have been highlighted and underlined. Interior is tight, clean and except as noted also with bookstore price tag within front cover, unmarked. Hardcover has tan cloth boards with blue and brown ink lettering and designs, no DJ.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace and Company, New York, 1965
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Alan F. Westin , Coordinating Editor.
Publicado por ARX Foundation, Austin, 1969
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSide-Stapled in Card Covers. Condición: Very Good. Oblong 8vo, 42 pp. Includes an essay on Andrei Voznesensky by Donald Dial. Exterior sunned and stained, corners bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Queensland Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0702218812 ISBN 13: 9780702218811
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Green cloth. Small bump at head of spine, very light wear to tips of corners. otherwise looking nearly as new. Dust jacket has some faint wear to corners but is otherwise excellent, clean and sharp, now protected in an archival cover.
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Not Indicated. Name written in corner of free end page, otherwise in very nice condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSIRO Division of Tropical Crops and Pastures., St Lucia, 1985
ISBN 10: 064303689X ISBN 13: 9780643036895
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. HEAVY. viii, 222pp, bw photos, figures throughout, references. Prelims, endpages and edges lightly foxed. Or blue cloth boards in dust-jacket. The book is in sections: The period to 1952, the Pioneers; 1953 to 1984, the present generation; and Looking back and looking forward. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSIRO Division of Tropical Crops and Pastures., St. Lucia, Qld, 1985
ISBN 10: 0643036881 ISBN 13: 9780643036888
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. First Edition. xiv, 186pp, bibliographic references, bw ills, maps. Or cloth in jacket. Some surface insect damage to cloth, presents nicely. Published on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the CSIRO tropical crops division this book looks at the history of each of the CSIRO's crop research stations in northern Australia, and looks at research efforts in soils, climate, tropical grains and legumes, sugar cane, tobacco, rice, soybeans, oilseeds, fruit and more. Also includes research history on weeds, pests and their control. Size: Sml 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper And Brothers, New York, 1935
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block And Rear Cover, Some Fading To Spine Panel.