Publicado por Addison-wesley
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Addison-wesley, 1974
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. volume 4 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Publishers and Distributors, 2000
ISBN 10: 8171568513 ISBN 13: 9788171568512
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184 Figures.
Publicado por Addison-wesley, 1974
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Publishers and Distributors, 2000
ISBN 10: 8171568513 ISBN 13: 9788171568512
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Publishers and Distributors, 2000
ISBN 10: 8171568513 ISBN 13: 9788171568512
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184.
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788171568512,184pp.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley 1974, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert, 8°, Rücken gebleicht, beriebene Stelle auf dem Einband, Knick im Vorderdeckel, 223 Seiten, innen gut, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anstreichungen im Text --- Lib.Ex., no marks / underlines, back brightened, cover rubbed, and kinky, 223 pages, inside good. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1952
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 28 x 21 cm. Small quarto. 147pp Green boards-grey cloth, lacking jacket. First edition with "Published by the Viking Press in September 1952" on copyright page. Some bumping to the bottom of the boards. Some edgewear to the jacket. Previous owner's name and small stain on half-title page. Spine is sun toned to brown. With full color illustrations by Chesley Bonestell, Fred Freeman, Rolf Klep as well as photographs, drawings and charts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking, 1952
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition first printing in price intact ($3.95) jacket now in mylar. Book is clean tight and unmarked Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1952
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 511,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xiv, 147 Pp. First Edition, Stated First Printing (1952). Green Cloth Stamped In Silver, Thick Pages. A Bright, Clean, Almost Unworn Example, No Marks Or Dampstaining. Dustjacket Priced $3.95, Small Chip To Head Of Spine, Some Surface Loss Along Front Spine Edge And Along The Flap Folds, Spine Faded But Lettering Very Clear.
Publicado por Sidgwick & Jackson, London, 1953, second impression, ,, 1953
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 59,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback, 4to, 147pp, illustrated by Chesley Bonestell and others, slight browning, text clean and binding sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition in Fair dustwrapper. wrapper torn with some loss on front panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 177. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1976 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 177.
Publicado por VIKING 1953 JUNE, NEW YORK, 1953
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK LIGHT GREEN. Condición: Very Good. JACKET: WORN DJ. BONESTELL, CHESLEY; FREEDMAN Ilustrador. 2ND PRTG. 2nd printing June 1953, d.j. has tattering along spine and one inch tear along top of d.j. former owner bookplate on inside free endpage, very clean colored illustrated endpapers. pages are very clean. colored and black illustrations to pages 4, 13, 24, 26, 27, 29, 36, 46, 48, 51, 57, 60, 61, 77, 79, 106-107 and 133. DATE PUBLISHED: 1953 JUNE EDITION: 2ND PRTG 147.
Publicado por Sidgwick, London, 1952
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 152,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st Edition. Book.
Publicado por Viking Press, 1952
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 173,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Bonestell, Chesley; Freeman, Fred; Klep, Rolf [illustrators] Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Dustjacket First edition, illustrated , DJ spine hs several chips and tears.
Publicado por Viking, 1953
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clipped DJ in archival cover, edge wear, chips. Second Printing.
Publicado por VIKING, NEW YORK, 1952
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 400,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK GREY. BONESTELL, CHESLEY; FREEDMAN Ilustrador. good cover. mylar protective covering surrounding DJ. DJ is taped to cover. very clean colored illustrated endpapers. pages are very clean. colored and black illustrations to pages 4, 13, 24, 26, 27, 29, 36, 46, 48, 51, 57, 60, 61, 77, 79, 106-107 and 133. DATE PUBLISHED: 1952 EDITION: 147 VERY GOOD. JACKET: VERY GOOD DJ.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1976. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 177, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 177 177.